Athletic Club MG
Serie B
Brazil
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Sao Joao del-Rei |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 2 - 2 | Londrina PR | 1.92 | 3.23 | 3.77 |
| 07.10.2026 | Serie B | Goias GO | 2 - 1 | Athletic Club MG | 1.83 | 3.21 | 4.22 |
| 02.10.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 2 | Sport Recife PE | 2.25 | 3.06 | 3.08 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie B | Fortaleza CE | 2 - 2 | Athletic Club MG | 1.56 | 3.67 | 5.58 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 1 | Botafogo SP | 2.21 | 2.96 | 3.31 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie B | Juventude RS | 0 - 2 | Athletic Club MG | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.26 |
| 09.09.2026 | Serie B | Cuiaba MT | 3 - 0 | Athletic Club MG | 1.85 | 3.05 | 4.40 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 5 - 0 | Vila Nova GO | 2.62 | 2.95 | 2.67 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie B | Nautico PE | 2 - 1 | Athletic Club MG | 1.82 | 3.31 | 4.14 |
| 24.08.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 4 | Gremio N. SP | 2.90 | 2.93 | 2.45 |
| 20.08.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 0 - 2 | CRB AL | 2.34 | 3.02 | 2.98 |
| 16.08.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 1 - 3 | Athletic Club MG | 2.32 | 2.91 | 3.13 |
| 09.08.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 2 - 0 | Criciuma SC | 2.92 | 2.86 | 2.48 |
| 28.07.2026 | Serie B | Ponte Preta SP | 1 - 1 | Athletic Club MG | 3.88 | 3.11 | 1.92 |
| 23.07.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 2 - 1 | Sao Bernardo SP | 2.01 | 3.06 | 3.65 |
| 18.07.2026 | Serie B | Atletico GO | 0 - 0 | Athletic Club MG | 1.95 | 3.11 | 3.80 |
| 14.07.2026 | Serie B | Ceara CE | 0 - 0 | Athletic Club MG | 1.84 | 3.12 | 4.24 |
| 08.07.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 0 - 1 | Operario PR | 2.38 | 2.88 | 3.01 |
| 28.06.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 0 | Avai SC | 1.95 | 3.12 | 3.75 |
| 20.06.2026 | Serie B | Londrina PR | 2 - 0 | Athletic Club MG | 2.47 | 2.96 | 2.80 |
| 14.06.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 1 | Goias GO | 2.38 | 2.96 | 2.94 |
| 11.06.2026 | Serie B | Sport Recife PE | 1 - 1 | Athletic Club MG | 1.75 | 3.31 | 4.47 |
| 30.05.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 0 | Fortaleza CE | 2.86 | 2.91 | 2.49 |
| 25.05.2026 | Serie B | Botafogo SP | 1 - 2 | Athletic Club MG | 2.00 | 3.01 | 3.79 |
| 17.05.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 1 | Juventude RS | 2.50 | 2.92 | 2.84 |
| 09.05.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 0 - 0 | Cuiaba MT | 2.41 | 2.82 | 3.07 |
| 04.05.2026 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 1 - 1 | Athletic Club MG | 1.76 | 3.33 | 4.41 |
| 27.04.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 0 - 1 | Nautico PE | 2.61 | 3.03 | 2.62 |
| 20.04.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 2 - 1 | Athletic Club MG | 1.67 | 3.37 | 5.04 |
| 13.04.2026 | Serie B | CRB AL | 2 - 3 | Athletic Club MG | 1.64 | 3.64 | 4.83 |
| 06.04.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 1 | America MG | 2.24 | 3.00 | 3.19 |
| 02.04.2026 | Serie B | Criciuma SC | 1 - 1 | Athletic Club MG | 1.66 | 3.39 | 5.10 |
| 22.03.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 2 - 1 | Ponte Preta SP | 2.04 | 3.05 | 3.60 |
Overall: 10 wins, 13 draws and 10 losses in last 33 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juventude RS | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 2 | Vila Nova GO | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Gremio Novorizontino SP | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 5 | Criciuma SC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Atletico GO | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | CRB AL | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 |
| 8 | Sport Recife PE | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Operario PR | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Goias GO | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Cuiaba MT | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 12 | Sao Bernardo SP | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Athletic Club MG | - | - |
| 14 | Ceara CE | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Nautico PE | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 16 | Botafogo SP | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 17 | Avai SC | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Londrina PR | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 19 | America MG | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 33 | |
| Wins | 10 | 30% |
| Draws | 13 | 39% |
| Losses | 10 | 30% |
| Goals | 79 | 2.39 |
| Scored Goals | 40 | 1.21 |
| Conceded Goals | 39 | 1.18 |
| Matches Scored | 25 | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 25 | 76% |
| BTS | 20 | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 26 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 18% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 24.24% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 12.12% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.03% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 12 | 36.36% |
| 3 | 8 | 24.24% |
| 1 | 4 | 12.12% |
| 0 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 4 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 5 | 3 | 9.09% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 13 | 39.39% |
| +1 | 6 | 18.18% |
| -1 | 6 | 18.18% |
| +2 | 3 | 9.09% |
| -2 | 2 | 6.06% |
| -3 | 2 | 6.06% |
| +5 | 1 | 3.03% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 18.10.2026 | Avai SC | - | Athletic Club MG | 2.19 | 3.06 | 3.29 |
| 35 | 24.10.2026 | Operario PR | - | Athletic Club MG | - | - | - |
| 36 | 31.10.2026 | Athletic Club MG | - | Ceara CE | - | - | - |
| 37 | 07.11.2026 | Athletic Club MG | - | Atletico GO | - | - | - |
| 38 | 14.11.2026 | Sao Bernardo SP | - | Athletic Club MG | - | - | - |