Ceara CE
Serie B
Brazil
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Fortaleza |
| Stadium: | Castelao |
| Capacity: | 64 846 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 75 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Serie B | Botafogo SP | 1 - 0 | Ceara CE | 2.07 | 3.15 | 3.45 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie B | Avai SC | 0 - 1 | Ceara CE | 2.52 | 3.03 | 2.83 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie B | Operario PR | 2 - 2 | Ceara CE | 2.09 | 3.14 | 3.46 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie B | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 1 | Ceara CE | 1.86 | 3.15 | 4.24 |
| 10.09.2026 | Serie B | Atletico GO | 2 - 1 | Ceara CE | 1.83 | 3.29 | 4.20 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 2 - 0 | Ceara CE | 1.91 | 3.15 | 4.01 |
| 19.08.2026 | Serie B | Nautico PE | 1 - 0 | Ceara CE | 2.18 | 2.94 | 3.51 |
| 26.07.2026 | Serie B | Sao Bernardo SP | 3 - 4 | Ceara CE | 2.34 | 2.80 | 3.28 |
| 17.07.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 1 - 1 | Ceara CE | 2.46 | 2.95 | 2.93 |
| 05.07.2026 | Serie B | Goias GO | 2 - 0 | Ceara CE | 2.12 | 3.02 | 3.56 |
| 28.06.2026 | Serie B | Juventude RS | 2 - 0 | Ceara CE | 2.03 | 3.03 | 3.81 |
| 16.06.2026 | Serie B | Criciuma SC | 1 - 1 | Ceara CE | 1.92 | 3.13 | 4.10 |
| 23.05.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 2 - 1 | Ceara CE | 2.14 | 3.01 | 3.53 |
| 07.05.2026 | Brazil | Vitoria BA | 1 - 0 | Ceara CE | 2.11 | 3.02 | 3.26 |
| 03.05.2026 | Serie B | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 0 | Ceara CE | 2.15 | 3.08 | 3.40 |
| 30.04.2026 | Brazil | Maranhao MA | 1 - 3 | Ceara CE | 5.62 | 3.73 | 1.50 |
| 23.04.2026 | Copa do Brasil | Atletico MG | 2 - 1 | Ceara CE | 1.56 | 3.83 | 5.38 |
| 19.04.2026 | Serie B | Londrina PR | 0 - 0 | Ceara CE | 2.66 | 3.05 | 2.64 |
| 04.04.2026 | Serie B | Cuiaba MT | 0 - 2 | Ceara CE | 2.78 | 2.89 | 2.66 |
| 02.04.2026 | Serie B | Ponte Preta SP | 1 - 1 | Ceara CE | 3.79 | 3.00 | 2.05 |
| 28.03.2026 | Brazil | Retro Brasil PE | 3 - 1 | Ceara CE | 4.16 | 3.17 | 1.84 |
| 17.03.2026 | Copa do Brasil | Sao Bernardo SP | 0 - 0 | Ceara CE | 2.96 | 2.91 | 2.40 |
| 12.03.2026 | Copa do Brasil | Maranhao MA | 0 - 1 | Ceara CE | 3.47 | 3.09 | 2.04 |
| 01.03.2026 | Camp. Cearense | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 1 | Ceara CE | 2.55 | 2.68 | 2.93 |
| 15.02.2026 | Camp. Cearense | Floresta CE | 0 - 3 | Ceara CE | 6.45 | 3.67 | 1.47 |
| 10.01.2026 | Camp. Cearense | Floresta CE | 0 - 1 | Ceara CE | 1.45 | 4.01 | 5.99 |
Away: 7 wins, 8 draws and 11 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 7 | 27% |
| Draws | 8 | 31% |
| Losses | 11 | 42% |
| Goals | 57 | 2.19 |
| Scored Goals | 26 | 1.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 31 | 1.19 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 73% |
| BTS | 12 | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 8 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 15% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 10 | 38.46% |
| 1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 3 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 30.77% |
| -1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| -2 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |