Goias GO
Serie B
Brazil
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Goiania |
| Stadium: | Serra Dourada |
| Capacity: | 41 574 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 75 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie B | Operario PR | 0 - 2 | Goias GO | 2.23 | 3.17 | 3.12 |
| 02.10.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 3 - 0 | Goias GO | 1.63 | 3.72 | 5.04 |
| 14.09.2026 | Serie B | Botafogo SP | 1 - 3 | Goias GO | 2.27 | 2.85 | 3.33 |
| 10.09.2026 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 2 - 0 | Goias GO | 2.01 | 2.93 | 3.95 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie B | Cuiaba MT | 1 - 1 | Goias GO | 2.27 | 2.89 | 3.33 |
| 15.08.2026 | Serie B | Criciuma SC | 1 - 0 | Goias GO | 1.81 | 3.12 | 4.64 |
| 26.07.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 1 - 0 | Goias GO | 2.81 | 2.89 | 2.60 |
| 18.07.2026 | Serie B | Ponte Preta SP | 1 - 2 | Goias GO | 4.58 | 3.32 | 1.76 |
| 12.07.2026 | Serie B | CRB AL | 2 - 2 | Goias GO | 1.91 | 3.28 | 3.89 |
| 28.06.2026 | Serie B | Nautico PE | 0 - 1 | Goias GO | 1.89 | 3.29 | 3.94 |
| 14.06.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 1 | Goias GO | 2.44 | 2.96 | 2.93 |
| 30.05.2026 | Serie B | Atletico GO | 1 - 1 | Goias GO | 2.29 | 2.92 | 3.28 |
| 24.05.2026 | Serie B | Avai SC | 0 - 2 | Goias GO | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.14 |
| 13.05.2026 | Copa do Brasil | Cruzeiro MG | 1 - 0 | Goias GO | 1.36 | 4.31 | 7.83 |
| 03.05.2026 | Serie B | Fortaleza CE | 4 - 1 | Goias GO | 1.88 | 3.15 | 4.19 |
| 26.04.2026 | Serie B | Sao Bernardo SP | 1 - 0 | Goias GO | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.49 |
| 11.04.2026 | Serie B | Juventude RS | 2 - 0 | Goias GO | 2.27 | 3.08 | 3.09 |
| 01.04.2026 | Serie B | Londrina PR | 2 - 2 | Goias GO | 2.43 | 2.88 | 3.06 |
| 19.03.2026 | Copa do Brasil | Maringa PR | 0 - 1 | Goias GO | 2.82 | 2.98 | 2.43 |
| 07.03.2026 | Campeonato Goiano | Atletico GO | 0 - 2 | Goias GO | 2.27 | 2.95 | 3.05 |
| 21.02.2026 | Campeonato Goiano | Anapolina GO | 2 - 2 | Goias GO | 3.67 | 3.10 | 1.94 |
| 11.02.2026 | Campeonato Goiano | CRAC GO | 1 - 1 | Goias GO | 4.23 | 2.87 | 1.92 |
| 24.01.2026 | Campeonato Goiano | Anapolina GO | 0 - 2 | Goias GO | 3.33 | 2.92 | 2.14 |
| 18.01.2026 | Campeonato Goiano | Atletico GO | 1 - 1 | Goias GO | 2.10 | 2.86 | 3.53 |
| 15.01.2026 | Campeonato Goiano | CRAC GO | 0 - 0 | Goias GO | 3.36 | 2.94 | 2.13 |
| 23.11.2025 | Serie B | Remo PA | 3 - 1 | Goias GO | 2.27 | 3.15 | 3.00 |
| 08.11.2025 | Serie B | Cuiaba MT | 0 - 1 | Goias GO | 2.21 | 3.15 | 3.10 |
Away: 9 wins, 9 draws and 9 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 9 | 33% |
| Draws | 9 | 33% |
| Losses | 9 | 33% |
| Goals | 60 | 2.22 |
| Scored Goals | 29 | 1.07 |
| Conceded Goals | 31 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 19 | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 70% |
| BTS | 12 | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 8 | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 22% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 11 | 40.74% |
| 1 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 4 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 3 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 9 | 33.33% |
| +2 | 5 | 18.52% |
| +1 | 4 | 14.81% |
| -1 | 4 | 14.81% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| -3 | 2 | 7.41% |