Santos SP
Serie A
Brazil
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Santos |
| Stadium: | Vila Belmiro |
| Capacity: | 16 798 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Away League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Serie A | Bragantino SP | 2 - 1 | Santos SP | 1.97 | 3.82 | 3.45 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie A | Fluminense RJ | 1 - 2 | Santos SP | 2.35 | 3.38 | 2.95 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie A | Atletico MG | 2 - 1 | Santos SP | 2.10 | 3.49 | 3.39 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie A | Sao Paulo SP | 1 - 2 | Santos SP | 1.98 | 3.35 | 3.93 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie A | Remo PA | 1 - 2 | Santos SP | 2.81 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie A | Internacional RS | 2 - 3 | Santos SP | 1.98 | 3.47 | 3.80 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie A | Corinthians SP | 0 - 1 | Santos SP | 1.88 | 3.39 | 4.34 |
| 16.08.2026 | Serie A | Vasco Da Gama RJ | 0 - 3 | Santos SP | 1.95 | 3.46 | 3.93 |
| 16.07.2026 | Serie A | Botafogo RJ | 2 - 1 | Santos SP | 2.05 | 3.51 | 3.50 |
| 23.05.2026 | Serie A | Gremio RS | 3 - 2 | Santos SP | 2.20 | 3.27 | 3.37 |
| 02.05.2026 | Serie A | Palmeiras SP | 1 - 1 | Santos SP | 1.53 | 4.03 | 6.25 |
| 25.04.2026 | Serie A | Bahia BA | 2 - 2 | Santos SP | 1.70 | 3.74 | 4.92 |
| 05.04.2026 | Serie A | Flamengo RJ | 3 - 1 | Santos SP | 1.38 | 4.68 | 8.42 |
| 22.03.2026 | Serie A | Cruzeiro MG | 0 - 0 | Santos SP | 1.73 | 3.71 | 4.79 |
| 11.03.2026 | Serie A | Mirassol SP | 2 - 2 | Santos SP | 1.88 | 3.60 | 4.03 |
| 12.02.2026 | Serie A | Atletico PR | 2 - 1 | Santos SP | 2.18 | 3.19 | 3.50 |
| 28.01.2026 | Serie A | Chapecoense SC | 4 - 2 | Santos SP | 2.79 | 3.19 | 2.56 |
Away: 6 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses in last 17 matches.
Played Matches
Away Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Palmeiras SP | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Cruzeiro MG | 0 - 0 |
| 4 | Fluminense RJ | 1 - 2 |
| 5 | Atletico PR | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Bahia BA | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Atletico MG | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Bragantino SP | 2 - 1 |
| 9 | Santos SP | - |
| 10 | Sao Paulo SP | 1 - 2 |
| 11 | Coritiba PR | |
| 12 | Mirassol SP | 2 - 2 |
| 13 | Botafogo RJ | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Internacional RS | 2 - 3 |
| 15 | Vasco Da Gama RJ | 0 - 3 |
| 16 | Vitoria BA | |
| 17 | Gremio RS | 3 - 2 |
| 18 | Corinthians SP | 0 - 1 |
| 19 | Remo PA | 1 - 2 |
| 20 | Chapecoense SC | 4 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 17 | |
| Wins | 6 | 35% |
| Draws | 4 | 24% |
| Losses | 7 | 41% |
| Goals | 55 | 3.24 |
| Scored Goals | 27 | 1.59 |
| Conceded Goals | 28 | 1.65 |
| Matches Scored | 16 | 94% |
| Matches Conceded | 14 | 82% |
| BTS | 14 | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 35% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 23.53% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 17.65% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 11.76% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 5.88% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 5.88% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 5.88% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 5.88% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 5.88% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 5.88% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 5.88% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 5.88% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 47.06% |
| 4 | 3 | 17.65% |
| 5 | 2 | 11.76% |
| 1 | 1 | 5.88% |
| 0 | 1 | 5.88% |
| 2 | 1 | 5.88% |
| 6 | 1 | 5.88% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 5 | 29.41% |
| -1 | 5 | 29.41% |
| 0 | 4 | 23.53% |
| -2 | 2 | 11.76% |
| +3 | 1 | 5.88% |
Scheduled League Away Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 18.11.2026 | Coritiba PR | - | Santos SP | - | - | - |
| 37 | 29.11.2026 | Vitoria BA | - | Santos SP | - | - | - |