Montana
Second PFL
Bulgaria
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Montana |
| Stadium: | Ogosta |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 60 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Bdin Vidin | 0 - 0 | Montana | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 2 - 0 | Montana | 1.53 | 3.75 | 4.89 |
| 13.09.2026 | Second PFL | CSKA Sofia II | 4 - 0 | Montana | 1.76 | 3.34 | 4.01 |
| 03.09.2026 | Second PFL | Beroe Stara Zagora | 0 - 0 | Montana | 2.36 | 2.97 | 2.72 |
| 22.08.2026 | Second PFL | Rilski Sportist | 2 - 1 | Montana | 2.28 | 3.07 | 2.85 |
| 11.08.2026 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 3 - 2 | Montana | 2.14 | 3.16 | 2.97 |
| 25.07.2026 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 2 - 2 | Montana | 2.91 | 3.01 | 2.32 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Slavia Sofia | 7 - 2 | Montana | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.49 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | CSKA Sofia II | 1 - 1 | Montana | - | - | - |
| 22.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Slavia Sofia | 2 - 0 | Montana | 1.57 | 3.85 | 5.03 |
| 14.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 0 | Montana | 1.69 | 3.60 | 4.58 |
| 05.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Beroe Stara Zagora | 2 - 2 | Montana | 1.89 | 3.21 | 3.94 |
| 01.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 1 | Montana | 1.68 | 3.39 | 4.87 |
| 04.04.2026 | First PFL | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 1 | Montana | 1.43 | 3.91 | 7.57 |
| 15.03.2026 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 1 - 0 | Montana | 1.38 | 4.17 | 8.18 |
| 03.03.2026 | First PFL | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Montana | 2.35 | 3.13 | 2.93 |
| 21.02.2026 | First PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1 - 0 | Montana | 1.83 | 3.21 | 4.34 |
| 16.02.2026 | First PFL | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 0 | Montana | 2.52 | 3.04 | 2.77 |
| 14.12.2025 | Bulgarian Cup | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 4 - 0 | Montana | 1.48 | 3.72 | 6.26 |
| 09.12.2025 | First PFL | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 0 | Montana | 1.75 | 3.27 | 4.88 |
| 28.11.2025 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 0 - 0 | Montana | 1.56 | 3.67 | 5.78 |
| 09.11.2025 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 2 - 1 | Montana | 1.63 | 3.63 | 5.05 |
| 02.11.2025 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 3 - 1 | Montana | 1.16 | 6.62 | 17.05 |
| 29.10.2025 | Bulgarian Cup | Marek Dupnitsa | 1 - 4 | Montana | 4.38 | 3.01 | 1.85 |
| 20.10.2025 | First PFL | Beroe Stara Zagora | 1 - 1 | Montana | 1.97 | 3.27 | 3.69 |
| 28.09.2025 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3 - 0 | Montana | 1.09 | 8.94 | 22.68 |
| 12.09.2025 | First PFL | Botev Plovdiv | 0 - 1 | Montana | 1.47 | 3.97 | 6.56 |
Away: 2 wins, 9 draws and 16 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 2 | 7% |
| Draws | 9 | 33% |
| Losses | 16 | 59% |
| Goals | 67 | 2.48 |
| Scored Goals | 20 | 0.74 |
| Conceded Goals | 47 | 1.74 |
| Matches Scored | 13 | 48% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 81% |
| BTS | 12 | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 63% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 30% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 7 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 2 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 4 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 0 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 3 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 9 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 9 | 33.33% |
| -1 | 9 | 33.33% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| -4 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.70% |