Coton Sport FC de Garoua
Elite One
Cameroon
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Garoua |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | Elite One | Fortuna Mfou | 1 - 1 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 4.99 | 3.57 | 1.60 |
| 10.05.2026 | Elite One | Fauve Azur Y. | 0 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 4.06 | 3.22 | 1.80 |
| 22.04.2026 | Elite One | Aigle Royal M. | 2 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 3.62 | 3.04 | 1.97 |
| 19.04.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 1 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 1.89 | 2.95 | 4.15 |
| 26.03.2026 | Elite One | Unisport Bafang | 1 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.61 |
| 22.03.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.26 | 2.98 | 2.91 |
| 01.03.2026 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 2 - 1 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.41 | 3.01 | 2.67 |
| 26.02.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 1 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.16 | 3.01 | 3.14 |
| 08.02.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 2 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.62 | 2.82 | 2.61 |
| 04.02.2026 | Elite One | Victoria Utd | 0 - 1 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 1.84 | 3.21 | 3.97 |
| 06.07.2025 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 1 - 1 | Coton Sp. Garoua | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2025 | Elite One | Victoria Utd | 3 - 1 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 1.45 | 4.23 | 4.56 |
| 18.05.2025 | Elite One | Bamboutos | 1 - 1 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.68 | 2.71 | 2.58 |
| 27.04.2025 | Elite One | Les Astres D | 0 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.31 | 2.74 | 2.95 |
| 23.04.2025 | Elite One | Aigle Royal M. | 2 - 3 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 1.78 | 2.97 | 4.26 |
| 30.03.2025 | Elite One | Fortuna Mfou | 1 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 3.91 | 3.10 | 1.89 |
| 26.03.2025 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 2 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 1.79 | 3.01 | 4.15 |
| 23.02.2025 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Elite One | Dynamo Douala | 0 - 1 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 3.64 | 3.02 | 1.91 |
| 16.02.2025 | Elite One | Yong Sp. Academy | 0 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 4.61 | 3.19 | 1.69 |
| 09.02.2025 | Elite One | Gazelle FA Gar. | 3 - 3 | Coton Sp. Garoua | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Elite One | Union Douala | 0 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 3.12 | 2.74 | 2.25 |
| 12.01.2025 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 1 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.37 | 2.77 | 2.86 |
| 22.12.2024 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 3 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 3.18 | 2.85 | 2.21 |
| 18.12.2024 | Elite One | Fauve Azur Y. | 0 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.39 | 2.80 | 2.83 |
Away: 7 wins, 10 draws and 8 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 7 | 28% |
| Draws | 10 | 40% |
| Losses | 8 | 32% |
| Goals | 52 | 2.08 |
| Scored Goals | 25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 27 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 16 | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 64% |
| BTS | 10 | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 6 | 24% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 16% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 11 | 44.00% |
| 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 40.00% |
| +2 | 4 | 16.00% |
| -1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| +1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.00% |