Huachipato Talcahuano
Primera Division
Chile
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Talcahuano |
| Stadium: | CAP |
| Capacity: | 10 500 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2 - 0 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 2.86 | 3.37 | 2.25 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. de Concepcion | 0 - 2 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2.07 | 3.39 | 3.22 |
| 16.09.2026 | Primera Division | Coquimbo Unido | 0 - 1 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 1.44 | 4.56 | 7.41 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 0 - 0 | Colo-Colo Santiago | 4.50 | 4.01 | 1.62 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 1 - 3 | Dep. Limache | 2.40 | 3.52 | 2.55 |
| 18.08.2026 | Primera Division | Palestino Santiago | 5 - 1 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 1.71 | 3.74 | 4.27 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 1 - 4 | Everton Vina del Mar | 2.61 | 3.28 | 2.51 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. de Chile | 2 - 0 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 1.52 | 4.09 | 5.47 |
| 25.07.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 3 - 3 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.60 | 3.95 | 5.01 |
| 14.06.2026 | Primera Division | Nublense Chillan | 2 - 2 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 1.96 | 3.24 | 3.86 |
| 31.05.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 0 - 3 | Univ. Catolica | 3.19 | 3.31 | 2.16 |
| 24.05.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Concepcion | 2 - 0 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2.26 | 3.18 | 3.11 |
| 17.05.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 3 - 1 | Union La Calera | 2.12 | 3.29 | 3.32 |
| 26.04.2026 | Primera Division | Deportes La Serena | 0 - 0 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2.11 | 3.20 | 3.41 |
| 20.04.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 3 - 2 | Audax Italiano | 2.21 | 3.30 | 3.07 |
| 11.04.2026 | Primera Division | O'Higgins Rancagua | 0 - 2 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2.07 | 3.36 | 3.37 |
| 07.04.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 5 - 1 | Univ. de Concepcion | 2.19 | 3.28 | 3.15 |
| 16.03.2026 | Primera Division | Colo-Colo Santiago | 2 - 0 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 1.58 | 3.91 | 5.23 |
| 07.03.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 1 - 3 | Coquimbo Unido | 2.96 | 2.93 | 2.52 |
| 28.02.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Limache | 3 - 0 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2.13 | 3.30 | 3.26 |
| 21.02.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2 - 1 | Palestino Santiago | 3.49 | 3.16 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.2026 | Primera Division | Everton Vina del Mar | 0 - 3 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2.37 | 3.12 | 2.98 |
| 08.02.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2 - 1 | Univ. de Chile | 3.75 | 3.51 | 1.90 |
| 31.01.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 1 - 0 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2.20 | 3.41 | 3.02 |
Overall: 10 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo Santiago | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Universidad de Chile | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Universidad Catolica | 0 - 3 | |
| 4 | Everton Vina del Mar | 1 - 4 | 0 - 3 |
| 5 | Palestino Santiago | 2 - 1 | 5 - 1 |
| 6 | Deportes Limache | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 |
| 7 | Huachipato Talcahuano | - | - |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Deportes Concepcion | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Nublense Chillan | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Deportes La Serena | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Audax Italiano | 3 - 2 | |
| 13 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 14 | Cobresal El Salvador | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 15 | Universidad de Concepcion | 5 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 3 - 1 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 10 | 42% |
| Draws | 4 | 17% |
| Losses | 10 | 42% |
| Goals | 73 | 3.04 |
| Scored Goals | 34 | 1.42 |
| Conceded Goals | 39 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 16 | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 71% |
| BTS | 11 | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 38% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 3 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 4 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 6 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.33% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -2 | 5 | 20.83% |
| +1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| -3 | 3 | 12.50% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.17% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 24.10.2026 | Audax Italiano | - | Huachipato Talcahuano | - | - | - |
| 26 | 01.11.2026 | Huachipato Talcahuano | - | Deportes La Serena | - | - | - |
| 27 | 08.11.2026 | Union La Calera | - | Huachipato Talcahuano | - | - | - |
| 28 | 22.11.2026 | Huachipato Talcahuano | - | Dep. Concepcion | - | - | - |
| 29 | 29.11.2026 | Univ. Catolica | - | Huachipato Talcahuano | - | - | - |
| 30 | 06.12.2026 | Huachipato Talcahuano | - | Nublense Chillan | - | - | - |