Universidad Catolica
Primera Division
Chile
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Santiago |
| Stadium: | San Carlos de Apoquindo |
| Capacity: | 16 000 |
| Dimension: | 108 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 1 - 0 | Univ. de Chile | 2.47 | 3.44 | 2.55 |
| 28.10.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 1 - 1 | Audax Italiano | 1.60 | 3.85 | 4.90 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera Division | Union La Calera | 3 - 1 | Univ. Catolica | 3.45 | 3.41 | 1.97 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Palestino Santiago | 2 - 3 | Univ. Catolica | 2.85 | 3.45 | 2.25 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Everton Vina del Mar | 0 - 1 | Univ. Catolica | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 3 - 2 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 1.77 | 3.66 | 4.15 |
| 26.08.2026 | Primera Division | Coquimbo Unido | 1 - 2 | Univ. Catolica | 2.14 | 3.21 | 3.23 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 1 - 2 | Nublense Chillan | 1.67 | 3.68 | 4.64 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 2 - 0 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.31 | 5.14 | 7.88 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Concepcion | 3 - 0 | Univ. Catolica | 3.42 | 3.45 | 1.99 |
| 26.07.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 3 - 3 | Deportes La Serena | 1.42 | 4.52 | 6.45 |
| 14.06.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 5 - 1 | Univ. de Concepcion | 1.49 | 4.23 | 5.89 |
| 31.05.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 0 - 3 | Univ. Catolica | 3.19 | 3.31 | 2.16 |
| 24.05.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 1 - 2 | Colo-Colo Santiago | 2.46 | 3.20 | 2.77 |
| 17.05.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Limache | 0 - 2 | Univ. Catolica | 2.56 | 3.52 | 2.46 |
| 25.04.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. de Chile | 1 - 0 | Univ. Catolica | 2.30 | 3.16 | 3.06 |
| 21.04.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 1 - 2 | Union La Calera | 1.51 | 4.12 | 5.87 |
| 11.04.2026 | Primera Division | Audax Italiano | 3 - 4 | Univ. Catolica | 3.47 | 3.24 | 2.06 |
| 02.04.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 6 - 1 | Palestino Santiago | 1.77 | 3.56 | 4.29 |
| 14.03.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 2 - 2 | Everton Vina del Mar | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2026 | Primera Division | O'Higgins Rancagua | 1 - 0 | Univ. Catolica | 4.14 | 3.44 | 1.83 |
| 01.03.2026 | Primera Division | Nublense Chillan | 1 - 2 | Univ. Catolica | 3.04 | 3.15 | 2.30 |
| 21.02.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 3 - 1 | Coquimbo Unido | 2.08 | 3.04 | 3.74 |
| 14.02.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 3 - 2 | Univ. Catolica | 3.00 | 3.12 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 2 - 0 | Dep. Concepcion | 1.60 | 3.89 | 5.06 |
| 01.02.2026 | Primera Division | Deportes La Serena | 2 - 2 | Univ. Catolica | 3.53 | 3.16 | 2.08 |
Overall: 14 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo Santiago | 1 - 2 | |
| 2 | Universidad de Chile | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Universidad Catolica | - | - |
| 4 | Deportes Limache | 0 - 2 | |
| 5 | Everton Vina del Mar | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Palestino Santiago | 6 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 7 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 0 - 3 | |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Deportes Concepcion | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 10 | Nublense Chillan | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 11 | Deportes La Serena | 3 - 3 | 2 - 2 |
| 12 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 |
| 14 | Cobresal El Salvador | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 15 | Universidad de Concepcion | 5 - 1 | |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 14 | 54% |
| Draws | 4 | 15% |
| Losses | 8 | 31% |
| Goals | 90 | 3.46 |
| Scored Goals | 53 | 2.04 |
| Conceded Goals | 37 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 23 | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 77% |
| BTS | 17 | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 42% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 6 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 7 | 2 | 7.69% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| -1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| +2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 08.11.2026 | Univ. Catolica | - | Dep. Limache | - | - | - |
| 28 | 22.11.2026 | Colo-Colo Santiago | - | Univ. Catolica | - | - | - |
| 29 | 29.11.2026 | Univ. Catolica | - | Huachipato Talcahuano | - | - | - |
| 30 | 06.12.2026 | Univ. de Concepcion | - | Univ. Catolica | - | - | - |