Jaguares de Cordoba
Categoria Primera A
Colombia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Monteria |
| Stadium: | Municipal de Monteria |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Deportivo Pasto | 2 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.63 | 3.70 | 5.07 |
| 30.10.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Deportivo Pereira | 1 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 2.41 | 3.50 | 2.64 |
| 26.10.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 0 | Llaneros FC | 2.91 | 3.23 | 2.31 |
| 22.10.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Santa Fe Bogota | 2 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.27 | 5.31 | 8.84 |
| 18.10.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Millonarios Bogota | 4 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.21 | 5.96 | 12.16 |
| 11.10.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 3 - 2 | Deportes Tolima | 5.20 | 3.78 | 1.59 |
| 03.10.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Aguilas Doradas | 2 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.50 | 4.16 | 5.88 |
| 27.09.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 2 | Alianza Vall. | 2.23 | 3.10 | 3.20 |
| 23.09.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Independiente Medellin | 2 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.27 | 5.20 | 10.10 |
| 12.09.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 2 - 2 | Fortaleza CEIF | 2.33 | 3.04 | 3.01 |
| 06.09.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Junior Barranquilla | 3 - 3 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.36 | 4.46 | 8.31 |
| 29.08.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 2 - 2 | America de Cali | 4.23 | 3.36 | 1.80 |
| 21.08.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 0 | Boyaca Chico | 1.83 | 3.21 | 4.34 |
| 10.08.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 1 | Once Caldas | 3.76 | 3.23 | 1.97 |
| 06.08.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Inter. de Bogota | 1 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.55 | 3.78 | 5.89 |
| 02.08.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 0 - 3 | Atletico Nacional | 4.58 | 3.63 | 1.70 |
| 25.07.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Deportivo Cali | 2 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.55 | 3.64 | 6.09 |
| 26.05.2026 | Copa Colombia | Deportivo Pereira | 1 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 2.29 | 2.94 | 3.09 |
| 21.05.2026 | Copa Colombia | Jaguares de Cordoba | 3 - 0 | Atletico Huila | 1.58 | 3.66 | 5.24 |
| 10.05.2026 | Copa Colombia | Aguilas Doradas | 0 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.83 | 3.16 | 4.27 |
| 02.05.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 2 - 0 | Cucuta Deportivo | 2.43 | 3.16 | 2.78 |
| 25.04.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Atletico Bucaramanga | 2 - 2 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.36 | 4.55 | 7.50 |
| 17.04.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 2 - 3 | Deportivo Pasto | 2.90 | 3.02 | 2.43 |
| 07.04.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Atletico Nacional | 2 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.19 | 6.11 | 12.21 |
| 03.04.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 0 | Millonarios Bogota | 3.83 | 3.33 | 1.90 |
| 28.03.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Deportes Tolima | 3 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.35 | 4.24 | 9.03 |
| 23.03.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 1 | Aguilas Doradas | 2.95 | 2.96 | 2.43 |
| 19.03.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Alianza Vall. | 1 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.71 | 3.36 | 4.95 |
| 15.03.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 2 | Independiente Medellin | 3.71 | 3.16 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Llaneros FC | 2 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.77 | 3.31 | 4.53 |
| 05.03.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Fortaleza CEIF | 2 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.56 | 3.62 | 5.97 |
| 28.02.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 0 - 2 | Junior Barranquilla | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.86 |
| 23.02.2026 | Cat. Primera A | America de Cali | 3 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.40 | 4.17 | 7.60 |
| 17.02.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 3 - 1 | Santa Fe Bogota | 3.53 | 3.08 | 2.08 |
| 12.02.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Boyaca Chico | 5 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.93 | 3.01 | 4.20 |
| 09.02.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Pereira | 2.07 | 2.98 | 3.75 |
| 01.02.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Once Caldas | 1 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.47 | 3.92 | 6.55 |
| 29.01.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 2 - 3 | Inter. de Bogota | 1.83 | 3.17 | 4.45 |
| 18.01.2026 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Cali | 2.69 | 3.12 | 2.53 |
| 07.08.2025 | Copa Colombia | Jaguares de Cordoba | 0 - 1 | Independiente Medellin | 3.32 | 3.12 | 2.10 |
| 01.08.2025 | Copa Colombia | Independiente Medellin | 1 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.24 | 5.21 | 10.49 |
| 15.11.2024 | Cat. Primera A | Santa Fe Bogota | 3 - 0 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.52 | 3.82 | 6.13 |
| 10.11.2024 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 0 - 0 | Alianza Vall. | 1.64 | 3.42 | 5.51 |
| 07.11.2024 | Cat. Primera A | Deportivo Cali | 1 - 2 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.66 | 3.52 | 5.17 |
| 01.11.2024 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 2 | Deportivo Pereira | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.84 |
| 29.10.2024 | Cat. Primera A | Independiente Medellin | 4 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.52 | 3.74 | 6.28 |
| 25.10.2024 | Copa Colombia | Atletico Nacional | 2 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.33 | 4.43 | 9.66 |
| 19.10.2024 | Copa Colombia | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 3 | Atletico Nacional | 4.14 | 3.00 | 1.95 |
| 15.10.2024 | Cat. Primera A | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1 - 0 | Boyaca Chico | 1.92 | 3.18 | 4.16 |
| 08.10.2024 | Cat. Primera A | Fortaleza CEIF | 3 - 1 | Jaguares de Cordoba | 1.65 | 3.38 | 5.54 |
Overall: 11 wins, 10 draws and 29 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 11 | 22% |
| Draws | 10 | 20% |
| Losses | 29 | 58% |
| Goals | 134 | 2.68 |
| Scored Goals | 49 | 0.98 |
| Conceded Goals | 85 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 34 | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 40 | 80% |
| BTS | 26 | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 37 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 27 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 14 | 28% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 1 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 2 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 4 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 5 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 15 | 30.00% |
| 0 | 10 | 20.00% |
| +1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| -2 | 8 | 16.00% |
| -3 | 5 | 10.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.00% |