Omonia Nicosia
First Division
Cyprus
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Nicosia |
| Stadium: | GSP Nicosia |
| Capacity: | 22 859 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches during Season 2018 - 2019
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.2019 | Champ. Group | AEK Larnaca | 2 - 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.50 | 3.95 | 5.24 |
| 11.05.2019 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 2 | APOEL Nicosia | 3.38 | 3.36 | 1.95 |
| 04.05.2019 | Champ. Group | AEL Limassol | 3 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.66 | 3.75 | 4.17 |
| 22.04.2019 | Champ. Group | Nea Salamina Famagusta | 5 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 2.94 | 3.14 | 2.26 |
| 14.04.2019 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 0 - 2 | Apollon Limassol | 4.83 | 3.63 | 1.60 |
| 06.04.2019 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 0 - 2 | AEK Larnaca | 3.08 | 3.14 | 2.17 |
| 30.03.2019 | Champ. Group | APOEL Nicosia | 1 - 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.36 | 4.13 | 7.05 |
| 16.03.2019 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 3 - 1 | AEL Limassol | 2.85 | 3.22 | 2.24 |
| 09.03.2019 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 0 - 0 | Nea Salamina Famagusta | 1.68 | 3.65 | 4.21 |
| 02.03.2019 | Champ. Group | Apollon Limassol | 3 - 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.32 | 4.44 | 8.51 |
| 23.02.2019 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 0 | AEL Limassol | 2.38 | 2.92 | 2.93 |
| 17.02.2019 | First Division | Anorthosis Famagusta | 0 - 0 | Omonia Nicosia | 2.09 | 3.20 | 3.16 |
| 10.02.2019 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 2 | Doxa Katokopia | 1.44 | 4.09 | 5.97 |
| 04.02.2019 | First Division | Ermis Aradippou | 0 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 5.18 | 3.71 | 1.56 |
| 26.01.2019 | First Division | Pafos FC | 1 - 0 | Omonia Nicosia | 3.05 | 3.34 | 2.08 |
| 19.01.2019 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 3 - 1 | Nea Salamina Famagusta | 1.74 | 3.61 | 3.94 |
| 13.01.2019 | First Division | Apollon Limassol | 2 - 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.47 | 3.88 | 5.72 |
| 06.01.2019 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 0 | AEK Larnaca | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.82 |
| 23.12.2018 | First Division | Enosis Neon Paralimni | 1 - 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 3.08 | 3.22 | 2.12 |
| 16.12.2018 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 2 | APOEL Nicosia | 4.04 | 3.59 | 1.71 |
| 08.12.2018 | First Division | Alki Oroklini | 0 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 4.73 | 3.67 | 1.60 |
| 01.12.2018 | First Division | AEL Limassol | 2 - 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.95 | 3.32 | 3.42 |
| 25.11.2018 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 1 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 2.20 | 3.12 | 3.00 |
| 11.11.2018 | First Division | Doxa Katokopia | 1 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 3.04 | 3.22 | 2.14 |
| 04.11.2018 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 1 | Ermis Aradippou | 1.30 | 4.72 | 7.67 |
| 31.10.2018 | First Division | APOEL Nicosia | 2 - 0 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.58 | 3.89 | 4.59 |
| 27.10.2018 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 4 | Pafos FC | 1.28 | 4.94 | 7.99 |
| 21.10.2018 | First Division | Nea Salamina Famagusta | 1 - 0 | Omonia Nicosia | 3.64 | 3.55 | 1.80 |
| 07.10.2018 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 0 - 2 | Apollon Limassol | 3.04 | 3.25 | 2.11 |
| 24.09.2018 | First Division | AEK Larnaca | 1 - 0 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.70 | 3.56 | 4.25 |
| 16.09.2018 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 0 | Enosis Neon Paralimni | 1.17 | 6.14 | 10.44 |
| 25.08.2018 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 0 | Alki Oroklini | 1.22 | 5.24 | 9.75 |
Overall: 10 wins, 6 draws and 16 losses in 32 matches during season 2018 - 2019.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOEL Nicosia | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | AEK Larnaca | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Apollon Limassol | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | AEL Limassol | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | Nea Salamina Famagusta | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Omonia Nicosia | - | - |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOEL Nicosia | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Apollon Limassol | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | AEL Limassol | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | AEK Larnaca | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Omonia Nicosia | - | - |
| 6 | Nea Salamina Famagusta | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Pafos FC | 2 - 4 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Doxa Katokopia | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Enosis Neon Paralimni | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Alki Oroklini | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 12 | Ermis Aradippou | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 32 | |
| Wins | 10 | 31% |
| Draws | 6 | 19% |
| Losses | 16 | 50% |
| Goals | 81 | 2.53 |
| Scored Goals | 36 | 1.12 |
| Conceded Goals | 45 | 1.41 |
| Matches Scored | 23 | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 24 | 75% |
| BTS | 17 | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 22% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 15.62% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 9.38% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 9.38% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 9.38% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 9.38% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 6.25% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 6.25% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6.25% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.12% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.12% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.12% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 3.12% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 3.12% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 10 | 31.25% |
| 3 | 7 | 21.88% |
| 1 | 6 | 18.75% |
| 4 | 4 | 12.50% |
| 0 | 2 | 6.25% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.12% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.12% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.12% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 9 | 28.12% |
| 0 | 6 | 18.75% |
| -2 | 6 | 18.75% |
| +1 | 5 | 15.62% |
| +2 | 5 | 15.62% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.12% |