TempoTips
Viktoria Plzen

Viktoria Plzen

First League
Czech Republic

Team Info
City: Plzen
Stadium: Doosan Arena
Capacity: 11 700
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
20.09.2026 1. Liga Slavia Prague 2 - 1 Viktoria Plzen 1.52 3.99 5.29
09.09.2026 1. Liga Hradec Kralove 0 - 0 Viktoria Plzen 3.08 3.39 2.10
05.09.2026 1. Liga Artis Brno 0 - 3 Viktoria Plzen 5.58 4.30 1.47
20.08.2026 EL Qual. Crvena zvezda Belgrade 3 - 0 Viktoria Plzen 1.72 3.82 4.25
08.08.2026 1. Liga Teplice 5 - 5 Viktoria Plzen 4.10 3.54 1.78
24.05.2026 Champ. Group Slavia Prague 3 - 0 Viktoria Plzen 1.93 3.58 3.43
12.05.2026 Champ. Group Sparta Prague 0 - 0 Viktoria Plzen 2.32 3.33 2.74
25.04.2026 1. Liga Banik Ostrava 0 - 1 Viktoria Plzen 3.44 3.40 1.98
12.04.2026 1. Liga Slavia Prague 0 - 0 Viktoria Plzen 1.67 3.71 4.42
08.03.2026 1. Liga Hradec Kralove 0 - 3 Viktoria Plzen 3.54 3.33 1.96
05.03.2026 Czech Cup Karvina 3 - 0 Viktoria Plzen 4.24 3.62 1.68
01.03.2026 1. Liga Zlin 3 - 0 Viktoria Plzen 4.90 3.48 1.68
19.02.2026 EL Final Stage Panathinaikos 2 - 2 Viktoria Plzen 2.27 3.17 3.25
14.02.2026 1. Liga Sigma Olomouc 1 - 2 Viktoria Plzen 3.15 3.18 2.16
01.02.2026 1. Liga Karvina 0 - 2 Viktoria Plzen 3.88 3.66 1.80
29.01.2026 EL Group Basel 0 - 1 Viktoria Plzen 2.01 3.67 3.38
09.01.2026 Club Friendly Lugano 2 - 4 Viktoria Plzen 2.39 3.73 2.39
11.12.2025 EL Group Panathinaikos 0 - 0 Viktoria Plzen 1.88 3.51 4.04
06.12.2025 1. Liga FC Slovacko 3 - 0 Viktoria Plzen 5.89 4.07 1.48
23.11.2025 1. Liga Jablonec 3 - 3 Viktoria Plzen 3.17 3.24 2.16
02.11.2025 1. Liga Teplice 1 - 2 Viktoria Plzen 4.83 3.74 1.62

Away: 8 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses in last 21 matches.

Played Matches

                     

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 21  
Wins 8 38%
Draws 7 33%
Losses 6 29%
Goals 60 2.86
Scored Goals 29 1.38
Conceded Goals 31 1.48
Matches Scored 12 57%
Matches Conceded 12 57%
BTS 7 33%
Over 1.5 15 71%
Over 2.5 14 67%
Over 3.5 4 19%
Results
0 - 3 5 23.81%
0 - 0 4 19.05%
1 - 0 2 9.52%
2 - 1 2 9.52%
3 - 0 2 9.52%
2 - 0 1 4.76%
4 - 2 1 4.76%
2 - 2 1 4.76%
3 - 3 1 4.76%
5 - 5 1 4.76%
1 - 2 1 4.76%
Total Goals
3 10 47.62%
0 4 19.05%
1 2 9.52%
6 2 9.52%
2 1 4.76%
4 1 4.76%
10 1 4.76%
Goal Difference
0 7 33.33%
-3 5 23.81%
+1 4 19.05%
+2 2 9.52%
+3 2 9.52%
-1 1 4.76%