FC Copenhagen
Superliga
Denmark
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Copenhagen |
| Stadium: | Parken Stadium |
| Capacity: | 38 009 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 2 - 1 | FC Copenhagen | 2.50 | 3.51 | 2.57 |
| 04.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Hamburger | 2 - 0 | FC Copenhagen | 2.10 | 3.56 | 2.93 |
| 20.09.2026 | Superliga | Brondby | 0 - 1 | FC Copenhagen | 3.18 | 3.57 | 2.09 |
| 06.09.2026 | Superliga | Odense | 0 - 5 | FC Copenhagen | 4.10 | 3.89 | 1.76 |
| 23.08.2026 | Superliga | Viborg | 4 - 0 | FC Copenhagen | 2.90 | 3.64 | 2.21 |
| 20.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Inter Turku | 0 - 0 | FC Copenhagen | 5.99 | 4.44 | 1.45 |
| 16.08.2026 | Superliga | Randers FC | 0 - 4 | FC Copenhagen | 4.61 | 4.00 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Debreceni | 0 - 3 | FC Copenhagen | 4.49 | 3.70 | 1.69 |
| 02.08.2026 | Superliga | Silkeborg | 1 - 3 | FC Copenhagen | 4.59 | 4.13 | 1.64 |
| 23.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Polissya Zhyt. | 3 - 3 | FC Copenhagen | 3.76 | 3.50 | 1.87 |
| 07.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 1 | FC Copenhagen | 2.38 | 3.82 | 2.36 |
| 21.05.2026 | Playoff | Brondby | 1 - 1 | FC Copenhagen | 3.10 | 3.27 | 2.18 |
| 10.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Silkeborg | 0 - 4 | FC Copenhagen | 4.16 | 3.92 | 1.69 |
| 03.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Fredericia | 3 - 3 | FC Copenhagen | 4.93 | 4.52 | 1.50 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Vejle | 1 - 4 | FC Copenhagen | 5.30 | 4.17 | 1.51 |
| 12.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Randers FC | 1 - 2 | FC Copenhagen | 4.33 | 3.68 | 1.71 |
| 15.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Odense | 2 - 1 | FC Copenhagen | 3.01 | 3.53 | 2.12 |
| 07.03.2026 | Danish Cup | Viborg | 1 - 2 | FC Copenhagen | 2.60 | 3.51 | 2.34 |
| 21.02.2026 | Superliga | Odense | 2 - 2 | FC Copenhagen | 4.15 | 3.81 | 1.72 |
| 08.02.2026 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 2 - 1 | FC Copenhagen | 2.15 | 3.49 | 2.97 |
| 01.02.2026 | Club Friendly | AGF Aarhus | 4 - 0 | FC Copenhagen | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2026 | ChL Group | Barcelona | 4 - 1 | FC Copenhagen | 1.13 | 9.10 | 16.29 |
| 14.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sturm Graz | 4 - 4 | FC Copenhagen | 2.74 | 3.71 | 2.12 |
| 10.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Brann Bergen | 1 - 1 | FC Copenhagen | 2.85 | 3.61 | 2.11 |
| 10.12.2025 | ChL Group | Villarreal | 2 - 3 | FC Copenhagen | 1.45 | 4.76 | 6.37 |
| 03.12.2025 | Danish Cup | Esbjerg | 2 - 4 | FC Copenhagen | 6.97 | 4.52 | 1.36 |
Away: 11 wins, 8 draws and 7 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 11 | 42% |
| Draws | 8 | 31% |
| Losses | 7 | 27% |
| Goals | 97 | 3.73 |
| Scored Goals | 54 | 2.08 |
| Conceded Goals | 43 | 1.65 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 77% |
| BTS | 17 | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 20 | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 14 | 54% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 4 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 6 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 30.77% |
| +1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| -1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| -4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |