Middelfart
1st Division
Denmark
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Middelfart |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Rel. Group D1 | AAB Aalborg | 1 - 3 | Middelfart | 1.29 | 5.28 | 7.56 |
| 01.05.2026 | Rel. Group D1 | Middelfart | 0 - 1 | Aarhus Fremad | 7.57 | 4.89 | 1.33 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group D1 | B.93 Copenhagen | 2 - 1 | Middelfart | 1.40 | 4.59 | 6.14 |
| 22.04.2026 | Rel. Group D1 | Aarhus Fremad | 5 - 1 | Middelfart | 1.28 | 5.07 | 8.49 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group D1 | Middelfart | 0 - 6 | Hobro IK | 4.05 | 3.48 | 1.77 |
| 10.04.2026 | Rel. Group D1 | HB Koge | 2 - 0 | Middelfart | 1.72 | 3.73 | 4.16 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group D1 | Middelfart | 2 - 5 | AAB Aalborg | 4.31 | 3.74 | 1.70 |
| 21.03.2026 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 0 - 1 | Hobro IK | 3.10 | 3.27 | 2.12 |
| 13.03.2026 | 1st Division | Lyngby | 4 - 1 | Middelfart | 1.25 | 5.23 | 9.88 |
| 07.03.2026 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 1 - 2 | Hvidovre | 3.92 | 3.49 | 1.79 |
| 28.02.2026 | 1st Division | Aarhus Fremad | 4 - 1 | Middelfart | 1.58 | 3.87 | 4.94 |
| 21.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Kolding | 4 - 1 | Middelfart | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Middelfart | 3 - 0 | Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Middelfart | 0 - 3 | Corvinul Hun. | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Middelfart | 2 - 1 | Esbjerg | 4.19 | 3.73 | 1.65 |
| 25.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Silkeborg | 8 - 2 | Middelfart | 1.50 | 4.25 | 5.14 |
| 29.11.2025 | 1st Division | HB Koge | 1 - 2 | Middelfart | 1.99 | 3.43 | 3.26 |
| 22.11.2025 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 2 - 2 | B.93 Copenhagen | 2.78 | 3.39 | 2.25 |
| 10.11.2025 | 1st Division | Esbjerg | 4 - 2 | Middelfart | 1.60 | 3.84 | 4.67 |
| 01.11.2025 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 1 - 2 | AAB Aalborg | 4.18 | 3.68 | 1.71 |
| 24.10.2025 | 1st Division | Kolding | 1 - 0 | Middelfart | 1.48 | 4.05 | 5.70 |
| 18.10.2025 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 0 - 3 | Horsens | 4.13 | 3.40 | 1.79 |
| 04.10.2025 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 1 - 2 | Hillerod | 3.43 | 3.50 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.2025 | 1st Division | B.93 Copenhagen | 1 - 0 | Middelfart | 1.91 | 3.52 | 3.42 |
| 20.09.2025 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 1 - 0 | Kolding | 5.28 | 3.71 | 1.56 |
| 14.09.2025 | 1st Division | AAB Aalborg | 4 - 0 | Middelfart | 1.45 | 4.26 | 5.82 |
| 03.09.2025 | Danish Cup | Middelfart | 1 - 2 | Silkeborg | 5.14 | 4.05 | 1.50 |
| 30.08.2025 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 2 - 2 | Lyngby | 4.94 | 3.70 | 1.60 |
| 23.08.2025 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 2 - 2 | Aarhus Fremad | 3.95 | 3.58 | 1.78 |
| 19.08.2025 | 1st Division | Hvidovre | 2 - 2 | Middelfart | 1.73 | 3.54 | 4.25 |
| 16.08.2025 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 2 - 2 | HB Koge | 2.34 | 3.23 | 2.77 |
| 09.08.2025 | 1st Division | Horsens | 2 - 0 | Middelfart | 1.41 | 4.25 | 6.62 |
| 02.08.2025 | 1st Division | Middelfart | 0 - 1 | Esbjerg | 3.67 | 3.67 | 1.86 |
| 27.07.2025 | 1st Division | Hobro IK | 0 - 0 | Middelfart | 2.10 | 3.28 | 3.37 |
| 19.07.2025 | 1st Division | Hillerod | 2 - 1 | Middelfart | 1.39 | 4.58 | 6.28 |
Overall: 5 wins, 6 draws and 24 losses in last 35 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 35 | |
| Wins | 5 | 14% |
| Draws | 6 | 17% |
| Losses | 24 | 69% |
| Goals | 121 | 3.46 |
| Scored Goals | 37 | 1.06 |
| Conceded Goals | 84 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 23 | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 32 | 91% |
| BTS | 21 | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 28 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 26 | 74% |
| Over 3.5 | 15 | 43% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 17.14% |
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 14.29% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 14.29% |
| 1 - 4 | 3 | 8.57% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 5.71% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 5.71% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 5.71% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 0 - 6 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 2 - 8 | 1 | 2.86% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 11 | 31.43% |
| 4 | 7 | 20.00% |
| 1 | 6 | 17.14% |
| 5 | 3 | 8.57% |
| 6 | 3 | 8.57% |
| 2 | 2 | 5.71% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 10 | 1 | 2.86% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 11 | 31.43% |
| -3 | 6 | 17.14% |
| 0 | 6 | 17.14% |
| +1 | 3 | 8.57% |
| -2 | 3 | 8.57% |
| -4 | 2 | 5.71% |
| -6 | 2 | 5.71% |
| +2 | 1 | 2.86% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.86% |