Randers FC
Superliga
Denmark
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Randers |
| Stadium: | Randers Stadium |
| Capacity: | 12 000 (6 114) |
| Dimension: | 102 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Silkeborg | 2 - 0 | Randers FC | 2.72 | 3.40 | 2.33 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Odense | 3 - 1 | Randers FC | 2.09 | 3.39 | 3.20 |
| 06.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Vejle | 1 - 1 | Randers FC | 2.97 | 3.39 | 2.19 |
| 13.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Fredericia | 0 - 3 | Randers FC | 2.92 | 3.51 | 2.17 |
| 01.03.2026 | Superliga | FC Copenhagen | 1 - 2 | Randers FC | 1.55 | 3.98 | 5.22 |
| 08.02.2026 | Superliga | Brondby | 0 - 0 | Randers FC | 1.87 | 3.61 | 3.84 |
| 30.11.2025 | Superliga | Silkeborg | 0 - 0 | Randers FC | 2.44 | 3.49 | 2.63 |
| 02.11.2025 | Superliga | Viborg | 3 - 2 | Randers FC | 2.31 | 3.49 | 2.83 |
| 29.10.2025 | Danish Cup | Esbjerg | 0 - 0 | Randers FC | 4.12 | 3.65 | 1.69 |
| 19.10.2025 | Superliga | FC Nordsjaelland | 1 - 0 | Randers FC | 1.89 | 3.76 | 3.65 |
| 29.09.2025 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 2 - 1 | Randers FC | 1.67 | 4.05 | 4.58 |
| 12.09.2025 | Superliga | Sonderjyske | 0 - 1 | Randers FC | 2.26 | 3.57 | 2.75 |
| 24.08.2025 | Superliga | Fredericia | 1 - 0 | Randers FC | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.21 |
| 11.08.2025 | Superliga | Odense | 3 - 2 | Randers FC | 2.74 | 3.54 | 2.38 |
| 25.07.2025 | Superliga | AGF Aarhus | 1 - 2 | Randers FC | 2.00 | 3.38 | 3.48 |
| 20.07.2025 | Superliga | Vejle | 1 - 1 | Randers FC | 3.51 | 3.57 | 1.99 |
| 05.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Hannover | 1 - 2 | Randers FC | - | - | - |
| 02.07.2025 | Club Friendly | FC Midtjylland | 2 - 3 | Randers FC | 1.54 | 4.05 | 4.85 |
| 25.05.2025 | Champ. Group | FC Midtjylland | 3 - 2 | Randers FC | 1.66 | 4.12 | 4.21 |
| 11.05.2025 | Champ. Group | AGF Aarhus | 1 - 3 | Randers FC | 2.19 | 3.31 | 3.10 |
| 21.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Brondby | 4 - 3 | Randers FC | 1.69 | 3.91 | 4.27 |
Away: 7 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses in last 21 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 21 | |
| Wins | 7 | 33% |
| Draws | 5 | 24% |
| Losses | 9 | 43% |
| Goals | 59 | 2.81 |
| Scored Goals | 29 | 1.38 |
| Conceded Goals | 30 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 76% |
| BTS | 13 | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 33% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 14.29% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 14.29% |
| 2 - 3 | 3 | 14.29% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 4.76% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 5 | 23.81% |
| 5 | 4 | 19.05% |
| 0 | 3 | 14.29% |
| 1 | 3 | 14.29% |
| 2 | 3 | 14.29% |
| 4 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.76% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 7 | 33.33% |
| +1 | 5 | 23.81% |
| 0 | 5 | 23.81% |
| -2 | 2 | 9.52% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.76% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.76% |