Mushuc Runa
Serie A
Ecuador
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Ambato |
| Stadium: | Bellavista |
| Capacity: | 18 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Rel. Group | Delfin Manta | 3 - 2 | Mushuc Runa | 2.12 | 3.00 | 3.24 |
| 20.09.2026 | Rel. Group | Deportivo Cuenca | 1 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 2.31 | 2.93 | 2.92 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie A | Guayaquil City | 3 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 2.55 | 2.99 | 2.58 |
| 08.09.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui | 2.00 | 3.06 | 3.47 |
| 02.09.2026 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 1.67 | 3.46 | 4.38 |
| 28.08.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Delfin Manta | 1.55 | 3.56 | 5.28 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie A | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 2.30 | 3.04 | 2.84 |
| 16.08.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.96 | 3.15 | 3.48 |
| 10.08.2026 | Serie A | Tecnico Universitario | 0 - 3 | Mushuc Runa | 2.56 | 3.03 | 2.54 |
| 01.08.2026 | Serie A | Manta FC | 1 - 2 | Mushuc Runa | 2.68 | 2.99 | 2.45 |
| 27.07.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 2 | Libertad Loja | 1.56 | 3.74 | 4.80 |
| 24.07.2026 | Serie A | Emelec Guayaquil | 1 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 1.77 | 3.30 | 4.04 |
| 20.07.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 1 | Orense SC | 1.92 | 3.25 | 3.47 |
| 14.07.2026 | Serie A | Macara Ambato | 2 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 1.97 | 3.13 | 3.48 |
| 11.07.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 4 | Independiente Valle | 4.06 | 3.35 | 1.74 |
| 06.07.2026 | Serie A | Univ. Catolica Q. | 2 - 3 | Mushuc Runa | 1.48 | 3.97 | 5.34 |
| 03.06.2026 | Copa Ecuador | Gualaceo SC | 1 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 3.58 | 3.11 | 1.95 |
| 31.05.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 0 | Aucas Quito | 2.55 | 3.08 | 2.52 |
| 23.05.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 2 | Guayaquil City | 1.59 | 3.48 | 5.06 |
| 17.05.2026 | Serie A | Leones Atuntaqui | 3 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 2.66 | 2.92 | 2.53 |
| 12.05.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 3 | LDU de Quito | 2.67 | 3.20 | 2.49 |
| 03.05.2026 | Serie A | Delfin Manta | 1 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 2.15 | 2.96 | 3.24 |
| 25.04.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 4 - 1 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1.80 | 3.18 | 4.10 |
| 23.04.2026 | Serie A | Barcelona Guayaquil | 2 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 1.58 | 3.54 | 5.07 |
| 18.04.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Universitario | 1.99 | 3.10 | 3.49 |
| 11.04.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Manta FC | 1.52 | 3.69 | 5.43 |
| 07.04.2026 | Serie A | Libertad Loja | 2 - 2 | Mushuc Runa | 2.13 | 3.13 | 3.07 |
| 22.03.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 0 | Emelec Guayaquil | 2.20 | 2.99 | 3.09 |
| 19.03.2026 | Serie A | Orense SC | 3 - 2 | Mushuc Runa | 1.84 | 3.27 | 3.81 |
| 15.03.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 0 | Macara Ambato | 2.27 | 2.97 | 2.98 |
| 07.03.2026 | Serie A | Independiente Valle | 3 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.83 |
| 01.03.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 0 | Univ. Catolica Q. | 2.68 | 3.18 | 2.35 |
| 21.02.2026 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 1 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 1.93 | 3.20 | 3.81 |
| 29.11.2025 | Rel. Group | Vinotinto | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 4.32 | 3.41 | 1.79 |
| 22.11.2025 | Rel. Group | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Universitario | 2.10 | 3.03 | 3.50 |
| 08.11.2025 | Rel. Group | Manta FC | 3 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 2.52 | 3.15 | 2.65 |
| 01.11.2025 | Rel. Group | Tecnico Universitario | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 2.32 | 3.07 | 3.01 |
| 25.10.2025 | Rel. Group | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 1 | Manta FC | 1.47 | 4.15 | 6.03 |
| 18.10.2025 | Rel. Group | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 1 | Vinotinto | 1.76 | 3.47 | 4.25 |
| 27.09.2025 | Serie A | El Nacional Quito | 0 - 5 | Mushuc Runa | 2.25 | 3.26 | 2.94 |
| 20.09.2025 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 2 | Independiente Valle | 3.54 | 3.21 | 2.01 |
| 14.09.2025 | Serie A | Orense SC | 3 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 1.86 | 3.29 | 3.96 |
| 30.08.2025 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 0 | Manta FC | 1.59 | 3.88 | 5.01 |
| 23.08.2025 | Serie A | Macara Ambato | 2 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 2.02 | 3.24 | 3.48 |
| 20.08.2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 1 | Independiente Valle | 3.98 | 3.50 | 1.85 |
| 16.08.2025 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Aucas Quito | 3.78 | 3.45 | 1.87 |
| 13.08.2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Independiente Valle | 1 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 1.41 | 4.28 | 7.60 |
| 09.08.2025 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 2 | Libertad Loja | 2.16 | 3.28 | 3.12 |
| 06.08.2025 | Copa Ecuador | Guayaquil City | 3 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 3.31 | 3.20 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.2025 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 2 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 1.37 | 4.57 | 7.36 |
Overall: 15 wins, 16 draws and 19 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 15 | 30% |
| Draws | 16 | 32% |
| Losses | 19 | 38% |
| Goals | 123 | 2.46 |
| Scored Goals | 59 | 1.18 |
| Conceded Goals | 64 | 1.28 |
| Matches Scored | 37 | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 33 | 66% |
| BTS | 28 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 34 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 26 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 15 | 30% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 4 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 0 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 2 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 5 | 6 | 12.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 16 | 32.00% |
| +1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| -1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| -2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +5 | 1 | 2.00% |