El Qanah
Premier League
Egypt
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Ismailia |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | League Cup | El Qanah | 1 - 0 | Modern Sport FC | 3.07 | 2.73 | 2.34 |
| 30.10.2026 | PL Group 1 | El Qanah | 1 - 3 | ENPPI Cairo | 2.61 | 2.77 | 2.79 |
| 21.10.2026 | PL Group 1 | Al Ahly Cairo | 3 - 3 | El Qanah | 1.26 | 5.16 | 10.01 |
| 11.10.2026 | PL Group 1 | El Qanah | 1 - 1 | Al Masry Port Said | 4.66 | 3.18 | 1.76 |
| 07.10.2026 | League Cup | Pyramids FC | 3 - 2 | El Qanah | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | ZED FC | 2 - 1 | El Qanah | 2.00 | 2.81 | 4.05 |
| 07.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | El Qanah | 1 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.94 | 2.71 | 2.54 |
| 01.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Wadi Degla | 0 - 0 | El Qanah | 2.21 | 2.79 | 3.43 |
| 28.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | El Qanah | 1 - 1 | El Gouna | 2.61 | 2.58 | 2.98 |
| 23.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Ceramica Cl. | 1 - 2 | El Qanah | 1.66 | 3.23 | 5.24 |
| 27.12.2025 | Egypt Cup | Modern Sport FC | 0 - 0 | El Qanah | 1.79 | 3.06 | 4.43 |
| 03.01.2025 | Egypt Cup | El Gouna | 2 - 0 | El Qanah | - | - | - |
| 30.05.2024 | Egypt Cup | Ismaily Ismailiya | 1 - 1 | El Qanah | 1.57 | 3.41 | 5.21 |
| 18.02.2021 | Egypt Cup | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 3 - 1 | El Qanah | 1.44 | 3.86 | 6.37 |
| 11.10.2018 | Egypt Cup | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 3 - 2 | El Qanah | 1.39 | 4.02 | 7.01 |
| 13.05.2014 | PL Group 2 | Al Masry Port Said | 0 - 0 | El Qanah | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2014 | PL Group 2 | El Qanah | 0 - 3 | Ittihad El-Shorta | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2014 | PL Group 2 | Zamalek SC | 4 - 0 | El Qanah | - | - | - |
| 22.04.2014 | PL Group 2 | El Qanah | 0 - 1 | Telephonat Beni Sweif | - | - | - |
| 17.04.2014 | PL Group 2 | El Qanah | 2 - 1 | Wadi Degla | - | - | - |
| 10.04.2014 | PL Group 2 | Petrojet Suez | 2 - 1 | El Qanah | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2014 | PL Group 2 | El Qanah | 2 - 0 | El Minya | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.60 |
| 25.03.2014 | PL Group 2 | Haras El Hodoud | 1 - 0 | El Qanah | 2.48 | 2.74 | 2.89 |
| 17.03.2014 | PL Group 2 | El Qanah | 1 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.13 | 3.08 | 3.33 |
| 13.03.2014 | PL Group 2 | Ismaily Ismailiya | 0 - 1 | El Qanah | 1.68 | 3.26 | 5.14 |
| 19.02.2014 | PL Group 2 | El Qanah | 1 - 1 | Al Masry Port Said | 2.37 | 2.79 | 3.10 |
| 13.02.2014 | PL Group 2 | Ittihad El-Shorta | 2 - 1 | El Qanah | 2.26 | 2.98 | 3.13 |
| 05.02.2014 | PL Group 2 | El Qanah | 0 - 4 | Zamalek SC | 3.43 | 3.01 | 2.11 |
| 02.02.2014 | PL Group 2 | Telephonat Beni Sweif | 0 - 0 | El Qanah | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.60 |
| 29.01.2014 | PL Group 2 | Wadi Degla | 1 - 1 | El Qanah | 2.40 | 2.88 | 2.83 |
| 19.01.2014 | PL Group 2 | El Qanah | 1 - 0 | Petrojet Suez | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2014 | PL Group 2 | El Minya | 0 - 1 | El Qanah | 2.78 | 3.05 | 2.38 |
| 02.01.2014 | PL Group 2 | El Qanah | 0 - 0 | Haras El Hodoud | 2.43 | 2.88 | 2.82 |
| 29.12.2013 | PL Group 2 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 1 | El Qanah | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2013 | PL Group 2 | El Qanah | 1 - 2 | Ismaily Ismailiya | 4.00 | 2.95 | 1.90 |
Overall: 7 wins, 14 draws and 14 losses in last 35 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 35 | |
| Wins | 7 | 20% |
| Draws | 14 | 40% |
| Losses | 14 | 40% |
| Goals | 79 | 2.26 |
| Scored Goals | 31 | 0.89 |
| Conceded Goals | 48 | 1.37 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 25 | 71% |
| BTS | 19 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 20% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 22.86% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 14.29% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 11.43% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 11.43% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 5.71% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 5.71% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 5.71% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 5.71% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 5.71% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.86% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.86% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 10 | 28.57% |
| 3 | 7 | 20.00% |
| 1 | 6 | 17.14% |
| 0 | 5 | 14.29% |
| 4 | 4 | 11.43% |
| 5 | 2 | 5.71% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.86% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 14 | 40.00% |
| -1 | 8 | 22.86% |
| +1 | 6 | 17.14% |
| -2 | 3 | 8.57% |
| -4 | 2 | 5.71% |
| +2 | 1 | 2.86% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.86% |