Ghazl El Mahalla
Premier League
Egypt
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | El Mahalla El Kubra |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | PL Group 1 | Smouha SC | 1 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.27 | 2.59 | 3.67 |
| 07.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | National Bank | 3 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1.71 | 3.23 | 4.96 |
| 27.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Modern Sport FC | 2 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.19 | 2.58 | 3.89 |
| 23.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Modern Sport FC | 0 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.50 | 2.62 | 3.11 |
| 13.05.2026 | Rel. Group | ZED FC | 3 - 2 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.53 | 2.72 | 2.89 |
| 07.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.31 | 2.52 | 3.58 |
| 28.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Al Mokawloon | 1 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.05 | 2.64 | 4.11 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Kahraba Ismailia | 1 - 3 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.78 | 2.74 | 2.60 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Pharco FC | 1 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.52 | 2.69 | 2.90 |
| 02.03.2026 | PL Group 1 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 2 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.08 | 2.72 | 3.84 |
| 05.02.2026 | PL Group 1 | Ceramica Cl. | 3 - 2 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1.69 | 3.13 | 5.08 |
| 22.01.2026 | PL Group 1 | Wadi Degla | 3 - 2 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1.94 | 2.82 | 4.17 |
| 16.01.2026 | League Cup | ENPPI Cairo | 0 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.48 | 2.61 | 3.04 |
| 05.01.2026 | League Cup | Al Mokawloon | 1 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.16 | 2.71 | 3.58 |
| 30.12.2025 | League Cup | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.43 | 2.42 | 3.50 |
| 27.11.2025 | Egypt Cup | Smouha SC | 3 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2025 | PL Group 1 | Haras El Hodoud | 0 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 3.12 | 2.63 | 2.48 |
| 04.10.2025 | PL Group 1 | Zamalek SC | 1 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1.43 | 3.77 | 7.09 |
| 22.09.2025 | PL Group 1 | Petrojet Suez | 0 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.05 | 2.96 | 3.57 |
| 17.09.2025 | PL Group 1 | Al Masry Port Said | 2 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1.51 | 3.60 | 6.22 |
| 30.08.2025 | PL Group 1 | Ismaily Ismailiya | 0 - 3 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.89 | 2.64 | 2.62 |
| 20.08.2025 | PL Group 1 | El Gouna | 0 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.75 | 2.65 | 2.72 |
| 10.08.2025 | PL Group 1 | National Bank | 0 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1.84 | 3.15 | 4.06 |
| 25.05.2025 | Rel. Group | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.42 | 2.77 | 2.99 |
Away: 2 wins, 11 draws and 11 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 2 | 8% |
| Draws | 11 | 46% |
| Losses | 11 | 46% |
| Goals | 50 | 2.08 |
| Scored Goals | 20 | 0.83 |
| Conceded Goals | 30 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 13 | 54% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 71% |
| BTS | 12 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 8 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 25% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 3 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 0 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 5 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 11 | 45.83% |
| -1 | 7 | 29.17% |
| -2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.17% |