Inter FA Santa Tecla
Primera Division
El Salvador
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Santa Tecla |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2026 | Primera Division | Zacatecoluca FC | 2 - 0 | Inter FA | 4.47 | 3.38 | 1.69 |
| 26.04.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 2 - 1 | Municipal Limeno | 2.20 | 3.03 | 3.01 |
| 19.04.2026 | Primera Division | Aguila San Miguel | 0 - 1 | Inter FA | 1.64 | 3.51 | 4.55 |
| 16.04.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 2 - 2 | FAS Santa Ana | 3.72 | 3.27 | 1.85 |
| 12.04.2026 | Primera Division | Hercules San S. | 2 - 2 | Inter FA | 3.73 | 3.30 | 1.86 |
| 05.04.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 2 - 1 | Isidro Metapan | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.38 |
| 01.04.2026 | Primera Division | Platense Zac. | 0 - 0 | Inter FA | 2.52 | 3.12 | 2.48 |
| 29.03.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 0 - 3 | Luis A. Firpo | 3.26 | 3.19 | 2.05 |
| 21.03.2026 | Primera Division | Cacahuatique | 5 - 0 | Inter FA | 2.49 | 3.06 | 2.56 |
| 18.03.2026 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 0 - 0 | Inter FA | 3.07 | 2.87 | 2.27 |
| 15.03.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 2 - 0 | Alianza San Salvador | 3.69 | 3.08 | 1.93 |
| 08.03.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 1 - 0 | Zacatecoluca FC | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.57 |
| 01.03.2026 | Primera Division | Municipal Limeno | 2 - 1 | Inter FA | 2.01 | 3.10 | 3.41 |
| 22.02.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 0 - 1 | Aguila San Miguel | 3.06 | 3.11 | 2.16 |
| 19.02.2026 | Primera Division | FAS Santa Ana | 3 - 1 | Inter FA | 1.81 | 3.22 | 4.04 |
| 14.02.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 3 - 1 | Hercules San S. | 1.48 | 3.87 | 5.65 |
| 08.02.2026 | Primera Division | Isidro Metapan | 0 - 3 | Inter FA | 1.77 | 3.11 | 4.42 |
| 05.02.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 0 - 0 | Platense Zac. | 1.85 | 3.27 | 3.78 |
| 01.02.2026 | Primera Division | Luis A. Firpo | 0 - 0 | Inter FA | 1.47 | 3.88 | 5.79 |
| 29.01.2026 | Primera Division | Alianza San Salvador | 1 - 3 | Inter FA | 1.53 | 3.64 | 5.48 |
| 24.01.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 2 - 1 | Cacahuatique | 2.09 | 3.11 | 3.24 |
| 22.01.2026 | Primera Division | Inter FA | 2 - 0 | Fuerte San Fr. | 1.85 | 3.17 | 3.93 |
Overall: 10 wins, 6 draws and 6 losses in last 22 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAS Santa Ana | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Luis Angel Firpo | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Alianza San Salvador | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 4 | Inter FA Santa Tecla | - | - |
| 5 | Municipal Limeno | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Aguila San Miguel | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 7 | Isidro Metapan | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 8 | Cacahuatique | 2 - 1 | 5 - 0 |
| 9 | Platense Zacatecoluca | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 10 | Hercules San Salvador | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 11 | Fuerte San Francisco | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 12 | Zacatecoluca FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 10 | 45% |
| Draws | 6 | 27% |
| Losses | 6 | 27% |
| Goals | 52 | 2.36 |
| Scored Goals | 27 | 1.23 |
| Conceded Goals | 25 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 14 | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 13 | 59% |
| BTS | 9 | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 27% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 6 | 27.27% |
| 4 | 5 | 22.73% |
| 0 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 6 | 27.27% |
| +1 | 5 | 22.73% |
| +2 | 4 | 18.18% |
| -1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| -2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| -5 | 1 | 4.55% |