TempoTips
Barnet

Barnet

League Two
England

Team Info
City: London
Stadium: The Hive Stadium
Capacity: 5 100 (3 500)
Pictures: Google maps

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
31.10.2026 League Two Crewe 1 - 1 Barnet 2.95 3.49 2.12
17.10.2026 League Two Tranmere Rovers 1 - 2 Barnet 3.29 3.54 1.98
10.10.2026 League Two Bristol Rovers 1 - 3 Barnet 2.25 3.47 2.87
06.10.2026 EFL Trophy Wimbledon 0 - 0 Barnet 2.26 3.60 2.61
05.09.2026 League Two Chesterfield 3 - 3 Barnet 2.14 3.44 3.04
01.09.2026 League Two Exeter 1 - 1 Barnet 3.14 3.57 2.04
22.08.2026 League Two Shrewsbury 1 - 3 Barnet 3.76 3.34 1.91
08.08.2026 EFL Cup Cambridge United 2 - 1 Barnet 1.78 3.61 4.26
02.05.2026 League Two Harrogate Town 1 - 2 Barnet 2.47 3.49 2.55
18.04.2026 League Two Notts County 1 - 2 Barnet 2.33 3.27 2.95
06.04.2026 League Two Fleetwood 2 - 5 Barnet 2.88 3.32 2.35
21.03.2026 League Two Milton Keynes Dons 1 - 3 Barnet 1.87 3.52 3.95
17.03.2026 League Two Crawley 1 - 1 Barnet 3.47 3.62 1.97
07.03.2026 League Two Salford City 2 - 0 Barnet 2.63 3.35 2.53
24.02.2026 League Two Accrington 0 - 1 Barnet 3.41 3.33 2.04
21.02.2026 League Two Colchester 4 - 1 Barnet 2.68 3.19 2.50
07.02.2026 League Two Walsall 1 - 3 Barnet 3.12 3.22 2.25
31.01.2026 League Two Shrewsbury 0 - 0 Barnet 3.99 3.50 1.86
17.01.2026 League Two Grimsby 1 - 0 Barnet 2.60 3.31 2.59
29.12.2025 League Two Bristol Rovers 0 - 2 Barnet 3.32 3.34 2.12
26.12.2025 League Two Newport County 0 - 0 Barnet 5.37 3.99 1.57
13.12.2025 League Two Chesterfield 3 - 1 Barnet 2.89 3.43 2.30
22.11.2025 League Two Gillingham 1 - 1 Barnet 3.08 3.25 2.26
15.11.2025 League Two Cambridge United 0 - 0 Barnet 2.67 3.14 2.53

Away: 10 wins, 9 draws and 5 losses in last 24 matches.

Played Matches

                        

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 24  
Wins 10 42%
Draws 9 38%
Losses 5 21%
Goals 64 2.67
Scored Goals 36 1.50
Conceded Goals 28 1.17
Matches Scored 18 75%
Matches Conceded 18 75%
BTS 16 67%
Over 1.5 18 75%
Over 2.5 12 50%
Over 3.5 8 33%
Results
3 - 1 4 16.67%
0 - 0 4 16.67%
1 - 1 4 16.67%
2 - 1 3 12.50%
1 - 0 1 4.17%
2 - 0 1 4.17%
5 - 2 1 4.17%
3 - 3 1 4.17%
0 - 1 1 4.17%
0 - 2 1 4.17%
1 - 2 1 4.17%
1 - 3 1 4.17%
1 - 4 1 4.17%
Total Goals
2 6 25.00%
4 5 20.83%
0 4 16.67%
3 4 16.67%
1 2 8.33%
5 1 4.17%
6 1 4.17%
7 1 4.17%
Goal Difference
0 9 37.50%
+2 5 20.83%
+1 4 16.67%
-1 2 8.33%
-2 2 8.33%
+3 1 4.17%
-3 1 4.17%