Barnsley
League One
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Barnsley |
| Stadium: | Oakwell |
| Capacity: | 23 009 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League One | Stockport | 3 - 1 | Barnsley | 1.43 | 4.84 | 5.82 |
| 06.10.2026 | EFL Trophy | Fleetwood | 4 - 1 | Barnsley | 3.31 | 3.81 | 1.85 |
| 15.09.2026 | EFL Cup | Peterborough | 3 - 3 | Barnsley | 2.17 | 3.58 | 3.05 |
| 12.09.2026 | League One | Plymouth | 3 - 0 | Barnsley | 1.67 | 4.04 | 4.34 |
| 29.08.2026 | League One | Leyton Orient | 1 - 3 | Barnsley | 2.19 | 3.51 | 3.00 |
| 22.08.2026 | League One | Doncaster | 0 - 0 | Barnsley | 1.97 | 3.67 | 3.42 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | York City | 2 - 1 | Barnsley | 2.38 | 3.52 | 2.44 |
| 28.04.2026 | League One | Northampton | 0 - 1 | Barnsley | 2.53 | 3.55 | 2.49 |
| 25.04.2026 | League One | Luton | 2 - 1 | Barnsley | 1.37 | 4.78 | 7.20 |
| 21.04.2026 | League One | Stevenage | 1 - 0 | Barnsley | 1.78 | 3.51 | 4.46 |
| 14.04.2026 | League One | Port Vale | 0 - 0 | Barnsley | 2.80 | 3.31 | 2.41 |
| 11.04.2026 | League One | Rotherham | 1 - 3 | Barnsley | 2.49 | 3.52 | 2.60 |
| 03.04.2026 | League One | Burton Albion | 1 - 1 | Barnsley | 2.14 | 3.49 | 3.14 |
| 14.03.2026 | League One | Mansfield | 2 - 2 | Barnsley | 2.05 | 3.58 | 3.18 |
| 28.02.2026 | League One | Leyton Orient | 1 - 3 | Barnsley | 2.40 | 3.54 | 2.69 |
| 21.02.2026 | League One | Huddersfield | 2 - 1 | Barnsley | 1.82 | 3.66 | 3.99 |
| 07.02.2026 | League One | Bolton | 3 - 2 | Barnsley | 1.68 | 3.88 | 4.61 |
| 27.01.2026 | League One | Cardiff | 4 - 0 | Barnsley | 1.65 | 4.03 | 4.59 |
| 24.01.2026 | League One | Reading | 2 - 2 | Barnsley | 2.21 | 3.49 | 3.03 |
| 12.01.2026 | FA Cup | Liverpool | 4 - 1 | Barnsley | 1.09 | 10.18 | 19.17 |
| 01.01.2026 | League One | Wigan | 1 - 1 | Barnsley | 2.15 | 3.37 | 3.22 |
| 20.12.2025 | League One | Exeter | 3 - 0 | Barnsley | 3.11 | 3.48 | 2.16 |
| 09.12.2025 | League One | Lincoln | 3 - 1 | Barnsley | 1.87 | 3.58 | 3.88 |
| 06.12.2025 | FA Cup | Peterborough | 0 - 1 | Barnsley | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.95 |
| 02.12.2025 | EFL Trophy | Port Vale | 5 - 0 | Barnsley | 2.28 | 3.43 | 2.68 |
| 29.11.2025 | League One | Stockport | 1 - 1 | Barnsley | 2.00 | 3.63 | 3.39 |
Away: 5 wins, 8 draws and 13 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 5 | 19% |
| Draws | 8 | 31% |
| Losses | 13 | 50% |
| Goals | 82 | 3.15 |
| Scored Goals | 30 | 1.15 |
| Conceded Goals | 52 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 19 | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 85% |
| BTS | 17 | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 21 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 50% |
| Results | ||
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 8 | 30.77% |
| 3 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 5 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 30.77% |
| -1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| -3 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| +1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.85% |