Chesterfield
League Two
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Chesterfield |
| Stadium: | Proact Stadium |
| Capacity: | 10 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | League Two | Newport County | 4 - 1 | Chesterfield | 4.14 | 3.65 | 1.78 |
| 17.10.2026 | League Two | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield | 2.72 | 3.40 | 2.42 |
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Crawley | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield | 4.75 | 4.18 | 1.60 |
| 26.09.2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield | 3.05 | 3.63 | 2.12 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Oldham | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield | 2.11 | 3.42 | 3.26 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Rotherham | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield | 2.92 | 3.36 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Salford City | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield | 2.03 | 3.31 | 3.54 |
| 08.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Fleetwood | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield | 2.59 | 3.33 | 2.60 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Scunthorpe | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield | 3.18 | 3.67 | 1.93 |
| 14.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Halifax | 3 - 2 | Chesterfield | 4.31 | 3.78 | 1.67 |
| 15.05.2026 | League Two Pl. | Notts County | 0 - 0 | Chesterfield | 2.28 | 3.26 | 3.04 |
| 02.05.2026 | League Two | Swindon | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield | 2.80 | 3.62 | 2.27 |
| 18.04.2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield | 3.05 | 3.39 | 2.22 |
| 06.04.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield | 3.41 | 3.29 | 2.09 |
| 21.03.2026 | League Two | Accrington | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield | 3.93 | 3.59 | 1.85 |
| 14.03.2026 | League Two | Notts County | 2 - 3 | Chesterfield | 2.07 | 3.41 | 3.35 |
| 28.02.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield | 2.02 | 3.52 | 3.36 |
| 21.02.2026 | League Two | Crawley | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield | 2.97 | 3.49 | 2.22 |
| 07.02.2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 3 | Chesterfield | 2.42 | 3.34 | 2.74 |
| 27.01.2026 | League Two | Salford City | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield | 1.87 | 3.60 | 3.85 |
| 24.01.2026 | League Two | Newport County | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield | 3.83 | 3.57 | 1.88 |
| 04.01.2026 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield | 1.81 | 3.59 | 4.13 |
| 01.01.2026 | League Two | Oldham | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield | 2.34 | 3.32 | 2.91 |
| 20.12.2025 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield | 2.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 |
| 09.12.2025 | League Two | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield | 2.06 | 3.21 | 3.60 |
Away: 9 wins, 8 draws and 8 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 9 | 36% |
| Draws | 8 | 32% |
| Losses | 8 | 32% |
| Goals | 61 | 2.44 |
| Scored Goals | 30 | 1.20 |
| Conceded Goals | 31 | 1.24 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 76% |
| BTS | 16 | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 16 | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 24% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 8 | 32.00% |
| 2 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 3 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 5 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 9 | 36.00% |
| 0 | 8 | 32.00% |
| -1 | 7 | 28.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.00% |