Crewe
League Two
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Crewe |
| Stadium: | Alexandra Stadium |
| Capacity: | 10 153 |
| Dimension: | 91 x 60 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 1 - 1 | York City | 2.67 | 3.33 | 2.41 |
| 01.09.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 2 - 2 | Walsall | 2.22 | 3.40 | 2.92 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 1 - 0 | Northampton | 2.13 | 3.28 | 3.19 |
| 08.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Crewe | 2 - 1 | Accrington | 1.82 | 3.66 | 4.00 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Crewe | 1 - 2 | Birmingham | 4.70 | 3.86 | 1.57 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Crewe | 1 - 1 | Stoke | 3.44 | 3.27 | 1.95 |
| 02.05.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United | 6.49 | 4.14 | 1.47 |
| 18.04.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 1 - 3 | Milton Keynes Dons | 3.57 | 3.54 | 1.96 |
| 06.04.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 1 - 0 | Salford City | 3.03 | 3.36 | 2.24 |
| 28.03.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 2 - 1 | Oldham | 2.54 | 3.30 | 2.65 |
| 14.03.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 0 - 3 | Walsall | 2.27 | 3.24 | 3.08 |
| 28.02.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 2 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers | 2.05 | 3.44 | 3.38 |
| 17.02.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 0 - 1 | Fleetwood | 2.11 | 3.39 | 3.29 |
| 14.02.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 1 - 0 | Gillingham | 2.40 | 3.29 | 2.83 |
| 31.01.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 1 - 0 | Colchester | 2.59 | 3.28 | 2.58 |
| 17.01.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 3 - 1 | Barrow | 1.87 | 3.61 | 3.82 |
| 10.01.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 1 - 1 | Harrogate Town | 1.55 | 4.02 | 5.49 |
| 01.01.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 4 - 1 | Cheltenham | 1.78 | 3.68 | 4.20 |
| 19.12.2025 | League Two | Crewe | 1 - 1 | Bristol Rovers | 1.95 | 3.42 | 3.73 |
| 10.12.2025 | League Two | Crewe | 2 - 2 | Newport County | 1.59 | 3.98 | 5.18 |
| 03.12.2025 | EFL Trophy | Crewe | 1 - 1 | Stockport | 3.36 | 3.60 | 1.89 |
| 22.11.2025 | League Two | Crewe | 3 - 3 | Chesterfield | 2.32 | 3.33 | 2.93 |
| 08.11.2025 | League Two | Crewe | 3 - 1 | Shrewsbury | 1.98 | 3.27 | 3.82 |
| 01.11.2025 | FA Cup | Crewe | 1 - 2 | Doncaster | 3.08 | 3.70 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.2025 | League Two | Crewe | 3 - 2 | Grimsby | 2.68 | 3.36 | 2.48 |
| 11.10.2025 | League Two | Crewe | 0 - 1 | Bromley | 2.20 | 3.41 | 3.08 |
Home: 11 wins, 9 draws and 6 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 11 | 42% |
| Draws | 9 | 35% |
| Losses | 6 | 23% |
| Goals | 70 | 2.69 |
| Scored Goals | 38 | 1.46 |
| Conceded Goals | 32 | 1.23 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 81% |
| BTS | 18 | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 31% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 3 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 2 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 4 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 9 | 34.62% |
| +1 | 8 | 30.77% |
| -1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |