Gillingham
League Two
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Gillingham |
| Stadium: | Priestfield Stadium |
| Capacity: | 11 582 |
| Dimension: | 104 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Northampton | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.62 |
| 15.08.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 0 - 3 | Walsall | 2.31 | 3.23 | 2.92 |
| 08.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Gillingham | 0 - 3 | Luton | 4.74 | 3.78 | 1.68 |
| 21.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Gillingham | 1 - 0 | Millwall | 4.55 | 3.73 | 1.60 |
| 02.05.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury | 1.97 | 3.32 | 3.76 |
| 18.04.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 4 | Grimsby | 3.95 | 3.44 | 1.89 |
| 06.04.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | Accrington | 2.04 | 3.29 | 3.57 |
| 21.03.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 2 | Bristol Rovers | 2.35 | 3.32 | 2.89 |
| 17.03.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 0 - 2 | Swindon | 3.02 | 3.37 | 2.25 |
| 10.03.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 5 | Milton Keynes Dons | 3.27 | 3.28 | 2.16 |
| 07.03.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Fleetwood | 2.17 | 3.23 | 3.31 |
| 21.02.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 0 - 3 | Oldham | 2.11 | 3.27 | 3.41 |
| 07.02.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 2 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers | 1.78 | 3.60 | 4.25 |
| 31.01.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 4 | Bromley | 2.66 | 3.14 | 2.66 |
| 17.01.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 3 - 2 | Newport County | 1.59 | 3.86 | 5.40 |
| 29.12.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Colchester | 2.61 | 3.18 | 2.66 |
| 26.12.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United | 2.90 | 3.04 | 2.49 |
| 13.12.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 1.87 | 3.40 | 4.09 |
| 22.11.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Barnet | 3.00 | 3.19 | 2.27 |
| 15.11.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 2 - 2 | Crawley | 1.79 | 3.66 | 4.15 |
| 11.11.2025 | EFL Trophy | Gillingham | 0 - 3 | Wycombe | 4.43 | 3.72 | 1.65 |
| 25.10.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 2 | Salford City | 2.57 | 3.32 | 2.61 |
| 11.10.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Cheltenham | 1.54 | 3.88 | 5.93 |
| 27.09.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 0 - 1 | Harrogate Town | 1.69 | 3.61 | 4.80 |
| 13.09.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 0 | Notts County | 2.33 | 3.20 | 3.04 |
Home: 6 wins, 8 draws and 11 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 6 | 24% |
| Draws | 8 | 32% |
| Losses | 11 | 44% |
| Goals | 70 | 2.80 |
| Scored Goals | 25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 45 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 19 | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 84% |
| BTS | 15 | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 21 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 24% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 32.00% |
| 3 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 5 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 32.00% |
| -3 | 6 | 24.00% |
| +1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| -1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.00% |