Norwich
Championship
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Norwich |
| Stadium: | Carrow Road |
| Capacity: | 27 220 |
| Dimension: | 104 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Championship | Derby County | 0 - 4 | Norwich | 3.30 | 3.61 | 2.07 |
| 24.10.2026 | Championship | Charlton | 1 - 3 | Norwich | 3.14 | 3.42 | 2.18 |
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Swansea | 2 - 1 | Norwich | 2.27 | 3.46 | 2.98 |
| 17.09.2026 | EFL Cup | Manchester City | 5 - 0 | Norwich | 1.09 | 10.17 | 19.89 |
| 12.09.2026 | Championship | Middlesbrough | 4 - 3 | Norwich | 1.85 | 3.86 | 3.78 |
| 05.09.2026 | Championship | Sheffield United | 1 - 3 | Norwich | 2.58 | 3.47 | 2.57 |
| 01.09.2026 | Championship | Stoke | 1 - 0 | Norwich | 3.23 | 3.50 | 2.13 |
| 25.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Cardiff | 1 - 2 | Norwich | 2.84 | 3.57 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.2026 | Championship | Millwall | 3 - 0 | Norwich | 2.25 | 3.35 | 3.12 |
| 22.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Wimbledon | 0 - 0 | Norwich | 4.60 | 3.82 | 1.59 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | St. Gallen | 0 - 3 | Norwich | 2.36 | 3.48 | 2.51 |
| 02.05.2026 | Championship | Hull City | 2 - 1 | Norwich | 1.95 | 3.79 | 3.46 |
| 18.04.2026 | Championship | Bristol City | 2 - 4 | Norwich | 2.74 | 3.30 | 2.52 |
| 06.04.2026 | Championship | Millwall | 1 - 2 | Norwich | 2.13 | 3.47 | 3.27 |
| 21.03.2026 | Championship | Charlton | 0 - 1 | Norwich | 3.18 | 3.27 | 2.23 |
| 18.03.2026 | Championship | Southampton | 1 - 0 | Norwich | 1.91 | 3.68 | 3.68 |
| 08.03.2026 | FA Cup | Leeds | 3 - 0 | Norwich | 1.44 | 4.60 | 6.58 |
| 28.02.2026 | Championship | Leicester | 0 - 2 | Norwich | 2.34 | 3.45 | 2.86 |
| 10.02.2026 | Championship | Oxford United | 0 - 3 | Norwich | 3.01 | 3.21 | 2.39 |
| 31.01.2026 | Championship | Middlesbrough | 1 - 0 | Norwich | 1.74 | 3.83 | 4.42 |
| 20.01.2026 | Championship | West Bromwich | 0 - 5 | Norwich | 1.98 | 3.47 | 3.69 |
| 17.01.2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 1 - 2 | Norwich | 2.26 | 3.41 | 3.05 |
| 01.01.2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 1 - 2 | Norwich | 2.11 | 3.46 | 3.34 |
| 20.12.2025 | Championship | Preston | 1 - 1 | Norwich | 2.23 | 3.45 | 3.07 |
Away: 13 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 13 | 54% |
| Draws | 2 | 8% |
| Losses | 9 | 38% |
| Goals | 73 | 3.04 |
| Scored Goals | 42 | 1.75 |
| Conceded Goals | 31 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 71% |
| BTS | 11 | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 29% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 10 | 41.67% |
| 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| +1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| +2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| +5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -5 | 1 | 4.17% |