Stockport
League One
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Stockport |
| Stadium: | Edgeley Park |
| Capacity: | 10 841 |
| Dimension: | 101 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | League One | Stockport | 2 - 1 | Wimbledon | 1.26 | 5.76 | 9.39 |
| 17.10.2026 | League One | Stockport | 1 - 0 | Bromley | 1.24 | 6.08 | 9.64 |
| 10.10.2026 | League One | Stockport | 3 - 1 | Barnsley | 1.43 | 4.84 | 5.82 |
| 26.09.2026 | League One | Stockport | 1 - 0 | Peterborough | 1.34 | 5.24 | 7.23 |
| 12.09.2026 | League One | Stockport | 3 - 4 | Leicester | 1.84 | 3.79 | 3.71 |
| 29.08.2026 | League One | Stockport | 5 - 1 | Wycombe | 1.88 | 3.56 | 3.79 |
| 22.08.2026 | League One | Stockport | 1 - 2 | Blackpool | 1.56 | 3.97 | 5.34 |
| 08.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Stockport | 1 - 1 | Doncaster | 1.67 | 3.92 | 4.58 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Stockport | 1 - 0 | Preston | 2.40 | 3.49 | 2.48 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Stockport | 2 - 0 | Bristol City | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
| 13.05.2026 | League One Pl. | Stockport | 2 - 0 | Stevenage | 1.96 | 3.33 | 3.83 |
| 28.04.2026 | League One | Stockport | 1 - 2 | Port Vale | 1.36 | 4.85 | 7.56 |
| 25.04.2026 | League One | Stockport | 3 - 1 | Peterborough | 1.58 | 4.38 | 4.69 |
| 21.04.2026 | League One | Stockport | 0 - 1 | Mansfield | 1.57 | 4.16 | 4.94 |
| 03.04.2026 | League One | Stockport | 3 - 0 | Wycombe | 2.20 | 3.45 | 3.04 |
| 28.03.2026 | League One | Stockport | 3 - 0 | Wimbledon | 1.57 | 3.99 | 5.47 |
| 17.03.2026 | League One | Stockport | 2 - 1 | Northampton | 1.46 | 4.32 | 6.39 |
| 21.02.2026 | League One | Stockport | 4 - 2 | Wigan | 1.66 | 3.74 | 4.84 |
| 07.02.2026 | League One | Stockport | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient | 1.63 | 3.92 | 4.92 |
| 31.01.2026 | League One | Stockport | 2 - 1 | Plymouth | 1.82 | 3.55 | 4.09 |
| 17.01.2026 | League One | Stockport | 3 - 2 | Rotherham | 1.54 | 4.01 | 5.80 |
| 13.01.2026 | EFL Trophy | Stockport | 2 - 1 | Harrogate Town | 1.33 | 4.84 | 7.00 |
| 10.01.2026 | League One | Stockport | 1 - 0 | Huddersfield | 2.40 | 3.36 | 2.80 |
Home: 17 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 23 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 23 | |
| Wins | 17 | 74% |
| Draws | 2 | 9% |
| Losses | 4 | 17% |
| Goals | 67 | 2.91 |
| Scored Goals | 46 | 2.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 21 | 0.91 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 14 | 61% |
| BTS | 13 | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 26% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 34.78% |
| 1 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 2 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 9 | 39.13% |
| +2 | 5 | 21.74% |
| -1 | 4 | 17.39% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.35% |