Wigan
League One
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Wigan |
| Stadium: | DW Stadium |
| Capacity: | 25 133 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | League One | Wimbledon | 1 - 0 | Wigan | 3.05 | 3.28 | 2.26 |
| 22.08.2026 | League One | Wigan | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient | 2.20 | 3.21 | 3.16 |
| 15.08.2026 | League One | Cambridge United | 3 - 2 | Wigan | 2.38 | 3.14 | 2.95 |
| 08.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Barnsley | 1 - 1 | Wigan | 2.42 | 3.48 | 2.76 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Southport | 0 - 0 | Wigan | 4.79 | 3.93 | 1.67 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Wigan | 1 - 3 | Port Vale | 2.12 | 3.16 | 3.25 |
| 02.05.2026 | League One | Stevenage | 1 - 0 | Wigan | 1.48 | 4.01 | 6.53 |
| 25.04.2026 | League One | Wigan | 0 - 1 | Wimbledon | 2.24 | 3.23 | 3.15 |
| 19.04.2026 | League One | Port Vale | 0 - 0 | Wigan | 3.28 | 3.08 | 2.24 |
| 14.04.2026 | League One | Wigan | 3 - 0 | Rotherham | 1.82 | 3.43 | 4.33 |
| 11.04.2026 | League One | Wigan | 2 - 1 | Mansfield | 2.42 | 3.28 | 2.82 |
| 06.04.2026 | League One | Northampton | 1 - 3 | Wigan | 3.26 | 3.20 | 2.17 |
| 02.04.2026 | League One | Wigan | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient | 2.26 | 3.24 | 3.11 |
| 28.03.2026 | League One | Reading | 3 - 0 | Wigan | 2.29 | 3.19 | 3.08 |
| 21.03.2026 | League One | Wigan | 2 - 0 | Exeter | 2.00 | 3.14 | 3.90 |
| 17.03.2026 | League One | Barnsley | 1 - 1 | Wigan | 2.21 | 3.41 | 3.07 |
| 14.03.2026 | League One | Wigan | 2 - 0 | Bradford | 2.90 | 3.14 | 2.45 |
| 10.03.2026 | League One | Wigan | 0 - 3 | Plymouth | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.62 |
| 07.03.2026 | League One | Blackpool | 1 - 1 | Wigan | 2.56 | 3.22 | 2.66 |
| 28.02.2026 | League One | Wigan | 1 - 0 | Huddersfield | 2.93 | 3.23 | 2.34 |
| 21.02.2026 | League One | Stockport | 4 - 2 | Wigan | 1.65 | 3.74 | 5.10 |
| 18.02.2026 | League One | Wigan | 1 - 0 | Luton | 2.83 | 3.17 | 2.49 |
| 15.02.2026 | FA Cup | Arsenal | 4 - 0 | Wigan | 1.05 | 12.77 | 29.11 |
| 10.02.2026 | League One | Wigan | 1 - 2 | Reading | 2.43 | 3.25 | 2.78 |
| 07.02.2026 | League One | Peterborough | 6 - 1 | Wigan | 2.23 | 3.29 | 3.13 |
| 31.01.2026 | League One | Wigan | 0 - 1 | Lincoln | 3.21 | 3.27 | 2.17 |
| 27.01.2026 | League One | Wycombe | 2 - 0 | Wigan | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.83 |
| 24.01.2026 | League One | Doncaster | 3 - 3 | Wigan | 2.29 | 3.22 | 3.11 |
| 17.01.2026 | League One | Wigan | 0 - 1 | Bolton | 3.20 | 3.27 | 2.21 |
| 09.01.2026 | FA Cup | Preston | 0 - 1 | Wigan | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.34 |
| 04.01.2026 | League One | Cardiff | 1 - 0 | Wigan | 1.69 | 3.69 | 4.68 |
| 01.01.2026 | League One | Wigan | 1 - 1 | Barnsley | 2.15 | 3.37 | 3.22 |
| 29.12.2025 | League One | Burton Albion | 0 - 2 | Wigan | 2.67 | 3.17 | 2.57 |
| 26.12.2025 | League One | Bradford | 2 - 1 | Wigan | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.59 |
| 20.12.2025 | League One | Wigan | 0 - 2 | Blackpool | 1.92 | 3.34 | 3.92 |
| 13.12.2025 | League One | Huddersfield | 1 - 1 | Wigan | 2.08 | 3.35 | 3.36 |
| 06.12.2025 | FA Cup | Wigan | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 1.45 | 4.14 | 6.90 |
| 02.12.2025 | League One | Wigan | 1 - 0 | Burton Albion | 1.82 | 3.44 | 4.17 |
| 29.11.2025 | League One | Wigan | 0 - 0 | Stevenage | 2.24 | 3.06 | 3.35 |
| 22.11.2025 | League One | Wimbledon | 1 - 2 | Wigan | 2.93 | 2.96 | 2.53 |
| 11.11.2025 | EFL Trophy | Stockport | 1 - 1 | Wigan | 1.51 | 4.02 | 5.23 |
| 08.11.2025 | League One | Exeter | 1 - 1 | Wigan | 2.82 | 3.19 | 2.49 |
| 25.10.2025 | League One | Mansfield | 1 - 1 | Wigan | 2.42 | 3.11 | 2.96 |
| 18.10.2025 | League One | Wigan | 1 - 0 | Port Vale | 2.54 | 3.13 | 2.72 |
| 11.10.2025 | League One | Wigan | 0 - 1 | Wycombe | 2.53 | 3.23 | 2.66 |
| 04.10.2025 | League One | Plymouth | 1 - 1 | Wigan | 2.36 | 3.27 | 2.88 |
| 27.09.2025 | League One | Wigan | 0 - 2 | Cardiff | 2.65 | 3.31 | 2.54 |
| 23.09.2025 | EFL Cup | Wigan | 0 - 2 | Wycombe | 2.36 | 3.26 | 3.08 |
| 20.09.2025 | League One | Bolton | 4 - 1 | Wigan | 1.74 | 3.60 | 4.51 |
| 13.09.2025 | League One | Wigan | 3 - 0 | Doncaster | 2.42 | 3.17 | 2.92 |
Overall: 13 wins, 15 draws and 22 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 13 | 26% |
| Draws | 15 | 30% |
| Losses | 22 | 44% |
| Goals | 115 | 2.30 |
| Scored Goals | 47 | 0.94 |
| Conceded Goals | 68 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 31 | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 36 | 72% |
| BTS | 21 | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 34 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 34% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 18% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 17 | 34.00% |
| 1 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 3 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 4 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 15 | 30.00% |
| -1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| +1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| -2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.00% |