07 Vestur
Premier League
Faroe Islands
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Sandavagur |
| Stadium: | Dungasandi Stadium |
| Capacity: | 2 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 2 | B36 Torshavn | 4.64 | 3.80 | 1.58 |
| 07.08.2026 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 3 - 2 | EB Streymur | 2.61 | 3.38 | 2.32 |
| 05.07.2026 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 4 | HB Torshavn | 5.52 | 4.25 | 1.44 |
| 21.06.2026 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 2 - 0 | AB Argir | 3.09 | 3.37 | 2.04 |
| 13.06.2026 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 2 - 3 | Vikingur Gota | 6.80 | 4.24 | 1.37 |
| 17.05.2026 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 6 | NSI Runavik | 7.38 | 5.06 | 1.29 |
| 10.05.2026 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 0 - 2 | B68 Toftir | 1.99 | 3.47 | 3.08 |
| 30.04.2026 | Faroe Islands Cup | 07 Vestur | 0 - 4 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2026 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 0 - 1 | B36 Torshavn | 5.25 | 3.99 | 1.49 |
| 16.04.2026 | Faroe Islands Cup | 07 Vestur | 1 - 0 | Skala IF | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 0 | Skala IF | 3.22 | 3.63 | 1.91 |
| 08.03.2026 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 5 | KI Klaksvik | 13.81 | 7.07 | 1.12 |
| 25.10.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 3 - 3 | EB Streymur | 1.52 | 4.20 | 4.71 |
| 03.10.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 2 | KI Klaksvik | 11.67 | 6.39 | 1.16 |
| 28.09.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 5 | NSI Runavik | 7.38 | 5.22 | 1.28 |
| 30.08.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 0 - 1 | B36 Torshavn | 3.47 | 3.78 | 1.80 |
| 23.08.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 3 - 0 | TB Tvoroyri | 1.63 | 4.12 | 4.00 |
| 02.08.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 2 | Vikingur Gota | 5.61 | 4.48 | 1.41 |
| 22.06.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 2 | HB Torshavn | 6.08 | 4.60 | 1.36 |
| 14.06.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 0 - 4 | KI Klaksvik | 15.90 | 7.90 | 1.09 |
| 25.05.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 3 - 1 | B68 Toftir | 1.89 | 3.65 | 3.22 |
| 16.05.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 5 - 0 | TB Tvoroyri | 1.54 | 4.20 | 4.55 |
| 09.05.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 0 - 1 | EB Streymur | 2.28 | 3.66 | 2.47 |
| 26.04.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 3 | B36 Torshavn | 5.22 | 4.38 | 1.43 |
| 13.04.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 2 | FC Suduroy | 1.65 | 3.85 | 4.09 |
| 07.04.2025 | Faroe Islands Cup | 07 Vestur | 1 - 3 | B36 Torshavn | 4.69 | 3.77 | 1.54 |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | 07 Vestur | 1 - 2 | HB Torshavn | 8.73 | 4.06 | 1.33 |
Home: 7 wins, 1 draw and 19 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 7 | 26% |
| Draws | 1 | 4% |
| Losses | 19 | 70% |
| Goals | 95 | 3.52 |
| Scored Goals | 35 | 1.30 |
| Conceded Goals | 60 | 2.22 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 81% |
| BTS | 16 | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 20 | 74% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 48% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 5 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 6 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 4 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 5 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 6 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 10 | 37.04% |
| -4 | 4 | 14.81% |
| +1 | 3 | 11.11% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| +5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.70% |