Faroe Islands
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Torshavn |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.2026 | NL C/3 | Faroe Islands | 1 - 1 | Slovakia | 6.43 | 3.83 | 1.52 |
| 26.09.2026 | NL C/3 | Faroe Islands | 1 - 1 | Kazakhstan | 2.25 | 3.09 | 3.25 |
| 18.11.2025 | National Friendly | Faroe Islands | 1 - 0 | Kazakhstan | 2.26 | 3.13 | 3.11 |
| 12.10.2025 | WC Qual. Grp. L | Faroe Islands | 2 - 1 | Czech Republic | 7.80 | 4.49 | 1.41 |
| 09.10.2025 | WC Qual. Grp. L | Faroe Islands | 4 - 0 | Montenegro | 3.40 | 3.15 | 2.21 |
| 05.09.2025 | WC Qual. Grp. L | Faroe Islands | 0 - 1 | Croatia | 13.17 | 6.18 | 1.21 |
| 09.06.2025 | WC Qual. Grp. L | Faroe Islands | 2 - 1 | Gibraltar | 1.26 | 5.29 | 12.56 |
| 13.10.2024 | NL C/4 | Faroe Islands | 1 - 1 | Latvia | 2.43 | 2.99 | 3.14 |
| 10.10.2024 | NL C/4 | Faroe Islands | 2 - 2 | Armenia | 3.60 | 3.15 | 2.13 |
| 07.09.2024 | NL C/4 | Faroe Islands | 1 - 1 | North Macedonia | 4.39 | 3.26 | 1.88 |
| 22.03.2024 | National Friendly | Faroe Islands | 4 - 0 | Liechtenstein | 1.36 | 4.58 | 8.06 |
| 12.10.2023 | Euro Qual. Grp. E | Faroe Islands | 0 - 2 | Poland | 10.44 | 4.74 | 1.34 |
| 10.09.2023 | Euro Qual. Grp. E | Faroe Islands | 0 - 1 | Moldova | 2.49 | 3.00 | 3.03 |
| 20.06.2023 | Euro Qual. Grp. E | Faroe Islands | 1 - 3 | Albania | 5.99 | 3.50 | 1.64 |
| 17.06.2023 | Euro Qual. Grp. E | Faroe Islands | 0 - 3 | Czech Republic | 12.19 | 5.43 | 1.26 |
| 25.09.2022 | NL C/1 | Faroe Islands | 2 - 1 | Turkiye | 9.29 | 5.43 | 1.31 |
| 11.06.2022 | NL C/1 | Faroe Islands | 2 - 1 | Lithuania | 2.50 | 2.97 | 3.03 |
| 07.06.2022 | NL C/1 | Faroe Islands | 0 - 1 | Luxembourg | 3.42 | 3.05 | 2.20 |
| 29.03.2022 | National Friendly | Faroe Islands | 1 - 0 | Liechtenstein | 1.27 | 5.24 | 10.83 |
| 12.10.2021 | WC Qual. Grp. F | Faroe Islands | 0 - 1 | Scotland | 14.53 | 5.40 | 1.25 |
Home: 8 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses in last 20 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 20 | |
| Wins | 8 | 40% |
| Draws | 5 | 25% |
| Losses | 7 | 35% |
| Goals | 47 | 2.35 |
| Scored Goals | 25 | 1.25 |
| Conceded Goals | 22 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 14 | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 80% |
| BTS | 10 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 14 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 9 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 20% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 20.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 20.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 20.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 10.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 5.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 5.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 5.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 5.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 30.00% |
| 2 | 5 | 25.00% |
| 3 | 5 | 25.00% |
| 4 | 4 | 20.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 6 | 30.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 25.00% |
| -1 | 4 | 20.00% |
| +4 | 2 | 10.00% |
| -2 | 2 | 10.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 5.00% |