Vikingur Gota
Premier League
Faroe Islands
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Leirvik (Nordragota) |
| Stadium: | Serpugerdi Stadium |
| Capacity: | 3 000 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 0 - 0 | EB Streymur | 1.37 | 4.53 | 6.12 |
| 18.10.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 0 | AB Argir | 1.38 | 4.48 | 6.26 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 3 - 3 | 07 Vestur | 1.26 | 5.02 | 8.59 |
| 05.09.2026 | Faroe Islands Cup | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 0 | KI Klaksvik | 3.25 | 3.52 | 1.90 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 1 - 3 | HB Torshavn | 2.21 | 3.36 | 2.76 |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 0 - 0 | B36 Torshavn | 1.86 | 3.51 | 3.46 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 1 | B68 Toftir | 1.26 | 5.22 | 8.24 |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 2 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 2.88 | 3.83 | 2.10 |
| 29.06.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 3 - 3 | NSI Runavik | 2.70 | 3.46 | 2.21 |
| 25.06.2026 | Faroe Islands Cup | Vikingur Gota | 4 - 0 | HB Torshavn | 2.21 | 3.25 | 2.84 |
| 19.06.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 2 | KI Klaksvik | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.70 |
| 25.05.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 1 | Skala IF | 1.41 | 4.14 | 6.09 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 0 - 0 | 07 Vestur | 1.30 | 4.80 | 7.54 |
| 26.04.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 2 | B68 Toftir | 1.24 | 5.45 | 8.86 |
| 16.04.2026 | Faroe Islands Cup | Vikingur Gota | 5 - 1 | AB Argir | 1.51 | 4.08 | 4.76 |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 4 - 0 | AB Argir | 1.45 | 4.02 | 5.73 |
| 01.04.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 1 | HB Torshavn | 2.80 | 3.35 | 2.19 |
| 13.03.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 0 - 0 | B36 Torshavn | 1.85 | 3.44 | 3.55 |
| 25.10.2025 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 0 - 2 | HB Torshavn | 2.60 | 3.44 | 2.30 |
| 05.10.2025 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 3 - 0 | TB Tvoroyri | 1.07 | 8.96 | 19.05 |
| 21.09.2025 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 1 | 07 Vestur | 1.36 | 4.91 | 6.25 |
| 24.08.2025 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 1 - 1 | EB Streymur | 1.25 | 5.29 | 8.35 |
| 18.08.2025 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 3 - 3 | NSI Runavik | 3.05 | 3.96 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.2025 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 4 - 2 | B36 Torshavn | 1.93 | 3.73 | 3.09 |
| 07.08.2025 | CL Qual. | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 1 | Linfield | 2.48 | 3.38 | 2.72 |
| 08.07.2025 | ChL Qual. | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 3 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1.65 | 4.02 | 5.04 |
| 03.07.2025 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 0 - 1 | KI Klaksvik | 5.07 | 4.17 | 1.48 |
Home: 12 wins, 11 draws and 4 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 12 | 44% |
| Draws | 11 | 41% |
| Losses | 4 | 15% |
| Goals | 86 | 3.19 |
| Scored Goals | 53 | 1.96 |
| Conceded Goals | 33 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 18 | 67% |
| BTS | 16 | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 12 | 44% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 3 - 3 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 4 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 6 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 0 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 2 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 11 | 40.74% |
| +1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| +2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| +4 | 3 | 11.11% |
| -1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.70% |