SalPa Salo
Ykkonen
Finland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Salo |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Promotion Grp. | Keski-Uusimaa | 0 - 4 | SalPa Salo | 2.87 | 3.86 | 1.95 |
| 26.09.2026 | Promotion Grp. | RoPS Rovaniemi | 3 - 1 | SalPa Salo | 2.22 | 3.71 | 2.57 |
| 19.09.2026 | Promotion Grp. | SalPa Salo | 6 - 4 | Tampere United | 2.18 | 3.71 | 2.63 |
| 12.09.2026 | Promotion Grp. | SalPa Salo | 4 - 3 | JJK Jyvaskyla | 1.89 | 3.95 | 3.08 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ykkonen | KuPS Akatemia | 1 - 3 | SalPa Salo | 3.41 | 3.93 | 1.77 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 4 - 1 | OLS Oulu | 2.00 | 3.69 | 2.87 |
| 15.08.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 0 - 2 | Jazz Pori | 1.60 | 4.05 | 4.13 |
| 11.08.2026 | Ykkonen | TPV Tampere | 1 - 1 | SalPa Salo | 2.86 | 3.64 | 2.03 |
| 05.08.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 2 - 1 | JJK Jyvaskyla | 1.88 | 3.81 | 3.16 |
| 01.08.2026 | Ykkonen | KPV Kokkola | 3 - 0 | SalPa Salo | 5.28 | 4.66 | 1.42 |
| 25.07.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 0 - 1 | Keski-Uusimaa | 1.66 | 3.94 | 3.96 |
| 18.07.2026 | Ykkonen | Inter Turku 2 | 1 - 2 | SalPa Salo | 4.14 | 4.28 | 1.57 |
| 10.07.2026 | Ykkonen | Tampere United | 0 - 1 | SalPa Salo | 1.71 | 3.80 | 3.78 |
| 04.07.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 2 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | 2.10 | 3.65 | 2.74 |
| 27.06.2026 | Ykkonen | RoPS Rovaniemi | 2 - 2 | SalPa Salo | 1.85 | 3.65 | 3.37 |
| 12.06.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 4 - 3 | KuPS Akatemia | 1.42 | 4.58 | 5.24 |
| 06.06.2026 | Ykkonen | OLS Oulu | 5 - 0 | SalPa Salo | 2.12 | 3.56 | 2.77 |
| 28.05.2026 | Ykkonen | Jazz Pori | 1 - 2 | SalPa Salo | 3.13 | 3.55 | 1.95 |
| 23.05.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 4 - 2 | TPV Tampere | 1.42 | 4.54 | 5.35 |
| 16.05.2026 | Ykkonen | JJK Jyvaskyla | 2 - 2 | SalPa Salo | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.26 |
| 09.05.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 6 - 0 | KPV Kokkola | 1.25 | 5.36 | 8.20 |
| 02.05.2026 | Ykkonen | Keski-Uusimaa | 2 - 0 | SalPa Salo | 2.88 | 3.65 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 2 - 3 | Inter Turku 2 | 1.43 | 4.88 | 4.88 |
| 18.04.2026 | Ykkonen | VJS Vantaa | 1 - 1 | SalPa Salo | 2.57 | 3.61 | 2.22 |
| 11.04.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 2 - 0 | Tampere United | 1.75 | 3.91 | 3.53 |
| 04.04.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 1 - 1 | RoPS Rovaniemi | 1.58 | 4.39 | 3.99 |
Overall: 13 wins, 6 draws and 7 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tampere United | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 2 | RoPS Rovaniemi | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 3 | SalPa Salo | - | - |
| 4 | OLS Oulu | 4 - 1 | 5 - 0 |
| 5 | Keski-Uusimaa | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | JJK Jyvaskyla | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tampere United | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 2 | RoPS Rovaniemi | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 3 | SalPa Salo | - | - |
| 4 | Keski-Uusimaa | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | OLS Oulu | 4 - 1 | 5 - 0 |
| 6 | JJK Jyvaskyla | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | VJS Vantaa | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Jazz Pori | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | TPV Tampere | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Inter Turku 2 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 11 | KuPS Akatemia | 4 - 3 | 1 - 3 |
| 12 | KPV Kokkola | 6 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 13 | 50% |
| Draws | 6 | 23% |
| Losses | 7 | 27% |
| Goals | 101 | 3.88 |
| Scored Goals | 56 | 2.15 |
| Conceded Goals | 45 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 85% |
| BTS | 17 | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 14 | 54% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 4 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 4 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 3 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 7 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 10 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 0 | 6 | 23.08% |
| +2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.85% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 18.10.2026 | SalPa Salo | - | OLS Oulu | 1.97 | 3.70 | 2.95 |