VJS Vantaa
Ykkonen
Finland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Vantaa |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Rel. Group D1 | KuPS Akatemia | 1 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | 4.23 | 4.34 | 1.54 |
| 19.09.2026 | Rel. Group D1 | Jazz Pori | 0 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | 2.69 | 3.70 | 2.14 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ykkonen | RoPS Rovaniemi | 2 - 0 | VJS Vantaa | 2.19 | 3.69 | 2.62 |
| 09.08.2026 | Ykkonen | KPV Kokkola | 1 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | 6.18 | 4.88 | 1.35 |
| 31.07.2026 | Ykkonen | Inter Turku 2 | 1 - 1 | VJS Vantaa | 4.05 | 4.34 | 1.59 |
| 26.07.2026 | Ykkonen | KuPS Akatemia | 2 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | 4.47 | 4.39 | 1.52 |
| 22.07.2026 | Ykkonen | Keski-Uusimaa | 1 - 3 | VJS Vantaa | 2.67 | 3.71 | 2.15 |
| 04.07.2026 | Ykkonen | SalPa Salo | 2 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | 2.09 | 3.69 | 2.74 |
| 06.06.2026 | Ykkonen | Jazz Pori | 1 - 1 | VJS Vantaa | 4.00 | 3.99 | 1.65 |
| 02.06.2026 | Ykkonen | JJK Jyvaskyla | 2 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | 2.61 | 3.58 | 2.24 |
| 26.05.2026 | Finnish Cup | Honka Espoo | 5 - 1 | VJS Vantaa | 2.57 | 3.62 | 2.14 |
| 29.04.2026 | Finnish Cup | Futura Porvoo | 2 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | - | - | - |
| 24.04.2026 | Ykkonen | Tampere United | 0 - 4 | VJS Vantaa | 2.24 | 3.54 | 2.64 |
| 11.04.2026 | Ykkonen | OLS Oulu | 1 - 0 | VJS Vantaa | 1.70 | 4.16 | 3.61 |
| 04.04.2026 | Ykkonen | TPV Tampere | 3 - 1 | VJS Vantaa | 3.09 | 3.63 | 1.96 |
| 24.03.2026 | Club Friendly | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 0 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | 1.21 | 6.40 | 8.50 |
| 07.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Klubi-04 Helsinki | 1 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2026 | Club Friendly | KaPa Helsinki | 0 - 1 | VJS Vantaa | - | - | - |
| 28.05.2025 | Finnish Cup | AC Oulu | 2 - 1 | VJS Vantaa | 1.25 | 5.77 | 7.26 |
| 09.04.2025 | Club Friendly | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 4 - 0 | VJS Vantaa | 1.60 | 4.47 | 3.68 |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly | IFK Mariehamn | 0 - 1 | VJS Vantaa | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Club Friendly | PK-35 Helsinki | 2 - 0 | VJS Vantaa | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2024 | Finnish Cup | SexyPoxyt | 0 - 2 | VJS Vantaa | 3.06 | 4.10 | 1.90 |
| 01.10.2022 | Kakkonen Group B | Ilves-Kissat Tampere | 1 - 0 | VJS Vantaa | 1.98 | 3.93 | 2.83 |
| 16.09.2022 | Kakkonen Group B | HJS Akatemia | 1 - 3 | VJS Vantaa | 1.43 | 4.79 | 5.08 |
Away: 11 wins, 6 draws and 8 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 11 | 44% |
| Draws | 6 | 24% |
| Losses | 8 | 32% |
| Goals | 72 | 2.88 |
| Scored Goals | 37 | 1.48 |
| Conceded Goals | 35 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 76% |
| BTS | 14 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 21 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 40% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 9 | 36.00% |
| 2 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 3 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 6 | 24.00% |
| +1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +2 | 5 | 20.00% |
| -1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.00% |