Amiens
Ligue 2
France
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Amiens |
| Stadium: | Stade de la Licorne |
| Capacity: | 12 097 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 1 - 3 | Red Star Paris | 4.14 | 3.75 | 1.73 |
| 24.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 0 - 2 | Montpellier | 3.39 | 3.54 | 1.97 |
| 10.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 0 - 1 | Pau | 2.54 | 3.54 | 2.43 |
| 20.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 3 - 4 | Le Mans | 3.47 | 3.30 | 2.02 |
| 02.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 0 - 2 | Troyes | 3.97 | 3.45 | 1.84 |
| 13.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 1 - 4 | Dunkerque | 3.83 | 3.42 | 1.88 |
| 09.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 4 - 3 | Clermont Foot | 2.69 | 3.15 | 2.60 |
| 23.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 0 - 0 | Lavallois | 2.75 | 2.94 | 2.61 |
| 03.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 1 - 2 | Nancy | 3.32 | 3.28 | 2.13 |
| 22.11.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 1 - 2 | Guingamp | 3.61 | 3.29 | 1.99 |
| 01.11.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 2 - 3 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2.84 | 3.20 | 2.43 |
| 25.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 2 - 1 | Rodez AF | 2.96 | 3.48 | 2.21 |
| 03.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 0 - 1 | Boulogne | 2.46 | 3.06 | 2.89 |
| 23.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 0 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 4.81 | 3.84 | 1.63 |
| 12.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 0 - 0 | Bastia | 3.43 | 3.28 | 2.06 |
| 22.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 0 - 1 | Annecy | 2.48 | 3.10 | 2.81 |
| 11.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 2 - 2 | Reims | 4.74 | 3.74 | 1.65 |
| 26.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Amiens | 0 - 2 | Red Star Paris | 2.70 | 3.24 | 2.49 |
| 02.05.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 4 - 2 | Pau | 3.02 | 3.53 | 2.13 |
| 18.04.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 3 - 2 | Guingamp | 4.62 | 3.67 | 1.69 |
| 11.04.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 1 - 0 | Dunkerque | 3.77 | 3.48 | 1.87 |
| 14.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 2 - 1 | Caen | 3.08 | 3.14 | 2.26 |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 1 - 2 | Metz | 4.71 | 3.58 | 1.69 |
| 14.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 1 - 4 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2.23 | 2.93 | 3.41 |
Home: 6 wins, 3 draws and 15 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 6 | 25% |
| Draws | 3 | 12% |
| Losses | 15 | 62% |
| Goals | 74 | 3.08 |
| Scored Goals | 29 | 1.21 |
| Conceded Goals | 45 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 88% |
| BTS | 14 | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 38% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 3 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 5 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 7 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 9 | 37.50% |
| +1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| -2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.17% |