Caen
Championnat National
France
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Caen |
| Stadium: | Stade Michel-d'Ornano |
| Capacity: | 21 215 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 0 - 0 | Concarneau | 2.06 | 3.37 | 3.06 |
| 24.04.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 3 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 1.72 | 3.50 | 4.11 |
| 17.04.2026 | Champ. National | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | Caen | 2.46 | 2.96 | 2.71 |
| 10.04.2026 | Champ. National | Paris 13 Atl. | 0 - 3 | Caen | 2.93 | 2.74 | 2.45 |
| 03.04.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 1 - 1 | Stade Briochin | 1.67 | 3.47 | 4.47 |
| 27.03.2026 | Champ. National | Rouen | 1 - 1 | Caen | 1.82 | 3.26 | 3.99 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 1 - 1 | Orleans | 2.30 | 3.16 | 2.71 |
| 13.03.2026 | Champ. National | Le Puy Foot | 1 - 0 | Caen | 2.00 | 3.14 | 3.36 |
| 06.03.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 2 - 2 | Chateauroux | 1.86 | 3.26 | 3.70 |
| 28.02.2026 | Champ. National | Valenciennes | 2 - 1 | Caen | 2.20 | 3.03 | 3.05 |
| 20.02.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 1 - 3 | Sochaux | 2.51 | 3.00 | 2.59 |
| 13.02.2026 | Champ. National | Dijon | 3 - 3 | Caen | 1.77 | 3.24 | 4.22 |
| 06.02.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 1 - 0 | Fleury 91 | 2.41 | 3.06 | 2.72 |
| 30.01.2026 | Champ. National | Versailles 78 | 2 - 1 | Caen | 2.58 | 2.90 | 2.60 |
| 23.01.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 0 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.63 | 3.36 | 4.95 |
| 16.01.2026 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 3 - 3 | Caen | 2.64 | 3.01 | 2.49 |
| 05.12.2025 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 1 - 1 | Caen | 3.62 | 3.10 | 1.95 |
| 21.11.2025 | Champ. National | Caen | 1 - 0 | Bourg Peronnas | 1.58 | 3.52 | 5.20 |
| 07.11.2025 | Champ. National | Caen | 0 - 0 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1.71 | 3.31 | 4.49 |
| 31.10.2025 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 1 - 1 | Caen | 3.82 | 3.28 | 1.84 |
| 21.10.2025 | Champ. National | Caen | 1 - 1 | Rouen | 2.37 | 2.97 | 2.86 |
| 17.10.2025 | Champ. National | Orleans | 2 - 1 | Caen | 2.35 | 3.09 | 2.75 |
| 03.10.2025 | Champ. National | Caen | 2 - 0 | Le Puy Foot | 1.88 | 3.33 | 3.65 |
| 26.09.2025 | Champ. National | Chateauroux | 2 - 1 | Caen | 3.07 | 3.17 | 2.12 |
| 19.09.2025 | Champ. National | Caen | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes | 2.10 | 3.14 | 3.16 |
| 12.09.2025 | Champ. National | Sochaux | 1 - 1 | Caen | 1.87 | 3.29 | 3.69 |
| 05.09.2025 | Champ. National | Caen | 0 - 0 | Dijon | 2.30 | 3.11 | 2.83 |
| 29.08.2025 | Champ. National | Fleury 91 | 1 - 2 | Caen | 2.42 | 2.99 | 2.71 |
| 22.08.2025 | Champ. National | Caen | 0 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 1.95 | 3.21 | 3.50 |
| 15.08.2025 | Champ. National | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 1 | Caen | 3.00 | 3.14 | 2.17 |
| 08.08.2025 | Champ. National | Caen | 3 - 0 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.23 |
Overall: 8 wins, 16 draws and 7 losses in last 31 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 |
| 2 | Sochaux | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Fleury 91 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 4 | Rouen | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Orleans | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Caen | - | - |
| 9 | Concarneau | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 12 | Aubagne Air Bel | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | Paris 13 Atletico | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 14 | Bourg Peronnas | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 15 | Quevilly-Rouen | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 16 | Chateauroux | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 17 | Stade Briochin | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 31 | |
| Wins | 8 | 26% |
| Draws | 16 | 52% |
| Losses | 7 | 23% |
| Goals | 69 | 2.23 |
| Scored Goals | 38 | 1.23 |
| Conceded Goals | 31 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 61% |
| BTS | 17 | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 13% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 25.81% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 16.13% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 12.90% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.23% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 11 | 35.48% |
| 3 | 8 | 25.81% |
| 0 | 5 | 16.13% |
| 1 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 4 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 6 | 2 | 6.45% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 16 | 51.61% |
| -1 | 5 | 16.13% |
| +1 | 3 | 9.68% |
| +3 | 3 | 9.68% |
| +2 | 2 | 6.45% |
| -2 | 2 | 6.45% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 15.05.2026 | Aubagne Air Bel | - | Caen | 3.27 | 3.31 | 2.03 |