TempoTips
Grenoble Foot 38

Grenoble Foot 38

Ligue 2
France

Team Info
City: Grenoble
Stadium: Stade des Alpes
Capacity: 20 068
Pictures: Google maps

Last Played Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
30.10.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 3 Dijon 3.04 3.31 2.28
23.10.2026 Ligue 2 Pau 2 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 1.84 3.34 4.03
16.10.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 2 Boulogne 2.70 3.00 2.60
09.10.2026 Ligue 2 Montpellier 2 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 1.57 3.73 5.54
02.10.2026 Club Friendly Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 0 Lausanne-Ouchy 2.34 3.43 2.51
18.09.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 1 Clermont Foot 2.35 3.02 3.06
11.09.2026 Ligue 2 Rodez AF 0 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 1.69 3.66 4.54
04.09.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 2 Annecy 3.03 3.08 2.32
28.08.2026 Ligue 2 Lavallois 0 - 3 Grenoble Foot 38 2.06 3.12 3.59
22.08.2026 Ligue 2 Saint Etienne 4 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 1.39 4.44 7.06
14.08.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 0 Metz 3.55 3.33 1.99
08.08.2026 Ligue 2 Dunkerque 4 - 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1.95 3.36 3.65
01.08.2026 Club Friendly Clermont Foot 1 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 2.42 3.26 2.54
25.07.2026 Club Friendly Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 3 Troyes - - -
11.07.2026 Club Friendly Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 0 Bourg Peronnas 1.49 3.77 5.55
09.05.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 0 Troyes 4.08 3.85 1.72
02.05.2026 Ligue 2 Dunkerque 0 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 1.99 3.34 3.50
25.04.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 1 Le Mans 3.87 3.44 1.86
17.04.2026 Ligue 2 Montpellier 2 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 1.71 3.58 4.57
10.04.2026 Ligue 2 Guingamp 1 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 1.70 3.62 4.49
03.04.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 2 - 2 Clermont Foot 2.41 3.12 2.86
20.03.2026 Ligue 2 Lavallois 3 - 2 Grenoble Foot 38 2.33 3.00 3.09
14.03.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 0 Saint Etienne 4.35 3.67 1.72
06.03.2026 Ligue 2 Rodez AF 1 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 1.93 3.45 3.66
27.02.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 0 Boulogne 2.56 3.00 2.76
20.02.2026 Ligue 2 Nancy 0 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 2.09 3.15 3.45
14.02.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 0 Reims 4.07 3.28 1.87
06.02.2026 Ligue 2 Annecy 1 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 1.90 3.13 4.18
30.01.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 2 - 1 Amiens 2.00 3.16 3.70
23.01.2026 Ligue 2 Pau 2 - 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1.81 3.47 4.09
17.01.2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 3 Red Star Paris 2.68 3.10 2.56
03.01.2026 Ligue 2 Bastia 1 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 2.10 3.06 3.57
20.12.2025 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 1 Nancy 2.78 3.10 2.39
13.12.2025 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 1 Montpellier 3.40 3.30 2.05
05.12.2025 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 0 Nancy 2.64 3.10 2.64
28.11.2025 Coupe de France Annecy 1 - 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1.89 3.19 3.83
21.11.2025 Ligue 2 Boulogne 3 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 2.52 3.03 2.79
07.11.2025 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 2 - 1 Rodez AF 2.29 3.24 2.98
01.11.2025 Ligue 2 Amiens 2 - 3 Grenoble Foot 38 2.74 3.16 2.51
28.10.2025 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 0 Guingamp 2.85 3.24 2.37
24.10.2025 Ligue 2 Red Star Paris 1 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 1.78 3.48 4.29
17.10.2025 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 1 Pau 2.91 3.04 2.46
04.10.2025 Ligue 2 Reims 2 - 4 Grenoble Foot 38 1.50 4.02 6.06
26.09.2025 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 0 - 0 Bastia 2.93 3.09 2.40
23.09.2025 Ligue 2 Le Mans 1 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 1.97 3.34 3.62
19.09.2025 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 3 Annecy 2.18 3.19 3.22
13.09.2025 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 0 Dunkerque 2.87 3.21 2.37
30.08.2025 Ligue 2 Saint Etienne 1 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 1.43 4.36 6.39
22.08.2025 Ligue 2 Clermont Foot 2 - 1 Grenoble Foot 38 2.16 3.24 3.20
15.08.2025 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 1 Lavallois 2.52 3.20 2.68

Overall: 11 wins, 21 draws and 18 losses in last 50 matches.

Played Matches

                                                  

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 50  
Wins 11 22%
Draws 21 42%
Losses 18 36%
Goals 109 2.18
Scored Goals 46 0.92
Conceded Goals 63 1.26
Matches Scored 32 64%
Matches Conceded 35 70%
BTS 26 52%
Over 1.5 32 64%
Over 2.5 20 40%
Over 3.5 10 20%
Results
1 - 1 10 20.00%
0 - 0 9 18.00%
1 - 0 5 10.00%
0 - 1 4 8.00%
1 - 2 4 8.00%
2 - 1 3 6.00%
1 - 3 3 6.00%
2 - 2 2 4.00%
0 - 2 2 4.00%
0 - 3 2 4.00%
3 - 0 1 2.00%
3 - 2 1 2.00%
4 - 2 1 2.00%
0 - 4 1 2.00%
2 - 3 1 2.00%
2 - 4 1 2.00%
Total Goals
2 12 24.00%
3 10 20.00%
0 9 18.00%
1 9 18.00%
4 6 12.00%
5 2 4.00%
6 2 4.00%
Goal Difference
0 21 42.00%
+1 9 18.00%
-1 9 18.00%
-2 6 12.00%
-3 2 4.00%
+2 1 2.00%
+3 1 2.00%
-4 1 2.00%