Nancy
Ligue 2
France
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Nancy |
| Stadium: | Stade Marcel-Picot |
| Capacity: | 20 087 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Annecy | 1 - 2 | Nancy | 2.82 | 3.31 | 2.40 |
| 09.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | Guingamp | 2.01 | 3.55 | 3.45 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Saarbrucken | 2 - 1 | Nancy | 2.65 | 3.48 | 2.23 |
| 18.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 3 - 4 | Nancy | 2.31 | 3.39 | 2.92 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 2 | Reims | 3.15 | 3.35 | 2.21 |
| 07.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nantes | 1 - 0 | Nancy | 1.88 | 3.52 | 3.94 |
| 28.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 2 - 0 | Dunkerque | 2.47 | 3.39 | 2.69 |
| 21.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 0 - 1 | Nancy | 2.33 | 3.28 | 2.94 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 1 | Montpellier | 2.65 | 3.35 | 2.53 |
| 08.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Boulogne | 0 - 0 | Nancy | 2.56 | 3.14 | 2.74 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Nancy | 1 - 3 | Troyes | 3.08 | 3.45 | 2.02 |
| 09.05.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 3 - 2 | Dunkerque | 2.61 | 3.42 | 2.51 |
| 02.05.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 1 - 3 | Nancy | 2.44 | 3.30 | 2.68 |
| 25.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Reims | 1 - 1 | Nancy | 1.53 | 4.02 | 5.42 |
| 17.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 5 | Annecy | 2.52 | 3.08 | 2.74 |
| 10.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 2 - 2 | Nancy | 2.22 | 3.09 | 3.19 |
| 04.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 3.79 | 3.34 | 1.92 |
| 20.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Boulogne | 0 - 0 | Nancy | 2.35 | 3.08 | 3.00 |
| 13.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 2 - 4 | Le Mans | 2.92 | 3.16 | 2.34 |
| 06.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 3 | Montpellier | 2.79 | 3.14 | 2.46 |
| 27.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 1 - 1 | Nancy | 2.66 | 2.90 | 2.74 |
| 20.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 0 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2.09 | 3.15 | 3.45 |
| 13.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Red Star Paris | 2 - 1 | Nancy | 1.99 | 3.30 | 3.74 |
| 07.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 2 - 1 | Troyes | 3.36 | 3.04 | 2.18 |
| 30.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Bastia | 0 - 0 | Nancy | 2.32 | 2.94 | 3.16 |
| 23.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 3 | Rodez AF | 2.03 | 3.27 | 3.46 |
| 19.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 3 | Guingamp | 2.56 | 3.11 | 2.68 |
| 11.01.2026 | Coupe de France | Le Mans | 0 - 0 | Nancy | 1.93 | 3.23 | 3.75 |
| 03.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 1 - 2 | Nancy | 3.32 | 3.28 | 2.13 |
| 20.12.2025 | Coupe de France | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 - 1 | Nancy | 2.78 | 3.10 | 2.39 |
| 12.12.2025 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | Clermont Foot | 1.95 | 3.32 | 3.68 |
| 05.12.2025 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 - 0 | Nancy | 2.64 | 3.10 | 2.64 |
| 22.11.2025 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 1 | Nancy | 1.61 | 3.93 | 4.97 |
| 07.11.2025 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 2 | Lavallois | 2.09 | 3.12 | 3.53 |
| 31.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Le Mans | 1 - 0 | Nancy | 2.09 | 3.18 | 3.47 |
| 28.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 2 - 0 | Bastia | 2.47 | 3.03 | 2.95 |
| 25.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Montpellier | 4 - 1 | Nancy | 2.06 | 3.25 | 3.46 |
| 20.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 1 | Amiens | 1.67 | 3.63 | 4.90 |
| 03.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 2 - 2 | Nancy | 2.12 | 3.26 | 3.29 |
| 26.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 1 | Reims | 3.22 | 3.32 | 2.12 |
| 23.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Annecy | 1 - 2 | Nancy | 2.71 | 3.07 | 2.57 |
| 19.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 1 | Red Star Paris | 2.50 | 3.17 | 2.83 |
| 12.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Troyes | 3 - 0 | Nancy | 2.12 | 3.12 | 3.41 |
| 29.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 2 - 2 | Pau | 1.96 | 3.34 | 3.63 |
| 22.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque | 1 - 3 | Nancy | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.33 |
| 15.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | Boulogne | 1.79 | 3.50 | 4.44 |
| 09.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 0 - 0 | Nancy | 2.10 | 3.33 | 3.41 |
| 22.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Nancy | 1 - 2 | Strasbourg | 4.85 | 4.06 | 1.55 |
| 16.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Nancy | 3 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | - | - | - |
| 16.05.2025 | Ligue 3 | Nancy | 1 - 1 | Rouen | 1.39 | 4.46 | 6.24 |
Overall: 15 wins, 14 draws and 21 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 15 | 30% |
| Draws | 14 | 28% |
| Losses | 21 | 42% |
| Goals | 124 | 2.48 |
| Scored Goals | 54 | 1.08 |
| Conceded Goals | 70 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 33 | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 38 | 76% |
| BTS | 27 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 33 | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 25 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 26% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 1 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 2 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 4 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 0 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 14 | 28.00% |
| -1 | 12 | 24.00% |
| +1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| +2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| -2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.00% |