Nice
Ligue 1
France
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Nice |
| Coach: | Olivier Pantaloni (Fra) |
| Stadium: | Allianz Riviera |
| Capacity: | 35 624 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris FC | 3 - 0 | Nice | 2.07 | 3.41 | 3.73 |
| 15.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Hull City | 0 - 0 | Nice | 2.19 | 3.41 | 2.94 |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Cagliari | 0 - 0 | Nice | 2.64 | 3.26 | 2.43 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Juventus | 2 - 0 | Nice | 1.54 | 4.06 | 5.41 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Marseille | 0 - 3 | Nice | 1.88 | 3.66 | 3.37 |
| 26.05.2026 | Playoff | Saint Etienne | 0 - 0 | Nice | 2.37 | 3.24 | 2.98 |
| 22.05.2026 | Coupe de France | Lens | 3 - 1 | Nice | 1.48 | 4.22 | 5.71 |
| 10.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 2 - 1 | Nice | 2.37 | 3.36 | 2.91 |
| 26.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 1 - 1 | Nice | 1.54 | 4.46 | 5.28 |
| 22.04.2026 | Coupe de France | Strasbourg | 0 - 2 | Nice | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.37 |
| 18.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 0 - 0 | Nice | 1.53 | 4.40 | 6.31 |
| 04.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | 3 - 1 | Nice | 1.89 | 3.65 | 3.85 |
| 14.03.2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 0 - 2 | Nice | 3.24 | 3.16 | 2.29 |
| 04.03.2026 | Coupe de France | Lorient | 0 - 0 | Nice | 2.09 | 3.30 | 3.09 |
| 01.03.2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris FC | 1 - 0 | Nice | 2.44 | 3.32 | 2.85 |
| 15.02.2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyonnais | 2 - 0 | Nice | 1.68 | 4.06 | 4.97 |
| 29.01.2026 | EL Group | Ludogorets Razgrad | 1 - 0 | Nice | 1.81 | 3.66 | 4.13 |
| 25.01.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nantes | 1 - 4 | Nice | 2.88 | 3.48 | 2.45 |
| 17.01.2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 5 - 1 | Nice | 1.92 | 3.57 | 3.90 |
| 11.01.2026 | Coupe de France | Nantes | 1 - 1 | Nice | 2.78 | 3.33 | 2.35 |
| 14.12.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lens | 2 - 0 | Nice | 1.45 | 4.71 | 6.29 |
| 30.11.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | 3 - 1 | Nice | 2.44 | 3.33 | 2.85 |
| 27.11.2025 | EL Group | Porto | 3 - 0 | Nice | 1.38 | 4.76 | 7.72 |
| 09.11.2025 | Ligue 1 | Metz | 2 - 1 | Nice | 3.22 | 3.65 | 2.18 |
| 01.11.2025 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 1 - 0 | Nice | 1.20 | 7.09 | 11.82 |
| 26.10.2025 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 1 - 2 | Nice | 2.17 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| 23.10.2025 | EL Group | Celta Vigo | 2 - 1 | Nice | 1.81 | 3.65 | 4.19 |
| 05.10.2025 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 2 - 2 | Nice | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.92 |
| 02.10.2025 | EL Group | Fenerbahce | 2 - 1 | Nice | 1.72 | 3.88 | 4.50 |
Away: 5 wins, 8 draws and 16 losses in last 29 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 29 | |
| Wins | 5 | 17% |
| Draws | 8 | 28% |
| Losses | 16 | 55% |
| Goals | 68 | 2.34 |
| Scored Goals | 25 | 0.86 |
| Conceded Goals | 43 | 1.48 |
| Matches Scored | 16 | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 72% |
| BTS | 13 | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 21 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 21% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 17.24% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 13.79% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 10.34% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 10.34% |
| 1 - 3 | 3 | 10.34% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6.90% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 6.90% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6.90% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 3.45% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 27.59% |
| 2 | 7 | 24.14% |
| 0 | 5 | 17.24% |
| 4 | 4 | 13.79% |
| 1 | 3 | 10.34% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.45% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.45% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 27.59% |
| -1 | 7 | 24.14% |
| -2 | 6 | 20.69% |
| +2 | 2 | 6.90% |
| +3 | 2 | 6.90% |
| -3 | 2 | 6.90% |
| +1 | 1 | 3.45% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.45% |