Reims
Ligue 2
France
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Reims |
| Stadium: | Stade Auguste Delaune |
| Capacity: | 21 628 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Red Star Paris | 1 - 4 | Reims | 2.87 | 3.26 | 2.42 |
| 08.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Reims | 3.99 | 3.41 | 1.89 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Kortrijk | 1 - 2 | Reims | 3.28 | 3.48 | 1.93 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Paris FC | 1 - 0 | Reims | - | - | - |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Charleroi | 2 - 2 | Reims | - | - | - |
| 02.05.2026 | Ligue 2 | Le Mans | 1 - 1 | Reims | 2.50 | 3.23 | 2.65 |
| 10.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 2 - 2 | Reims | 4.29 | 3.49 | 1.77 |
| 21.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 0 - 2 | Reims | 2.54 | 3.27 | 2.58 |
| 09.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque | 1 - 1 | Reims | 2.95 | 3.14 | 2.33 |
| 03.03.2026 | Coupe de France | Strasbourg | 2 - 1 | Reims | 1.53 | 3.97 | 4.98 |
| 27.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Montpellier | 0 - 0 | Reims | 3.00 | 3.19 | 2.27 |
| 14.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 0 - 0 | Reims | 4.07 | 3.28 | 1.87 |
| 30.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 1 | Reims | 3.69 | 3.47 | 1.90 |
| 17.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Troyes | 2 - 1 | Reims | 2.50 | 3.04 | 2.82 |
| 10.01.2026 | Coupe de France | Le Puy Foot | 0 - 0 | Reims | 3.95 | 3.52 | 1.79 |
| 13.12.2025 | Ligue 2 | Red Star Paris | 0 - 0 | Reims | 3.02 | 3.24 | 2.24 |
| 07.11.2025 | Ligue 2 | Bastia | 1 - 3 | Reims | 3.13 | 3.09 | 2.28 |
| 28.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Boulogne | 2 - 6 | Reims | 3.81 | 3.33 | 1.92 |
| 17.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 2 - 2 | Reims | 3.18 | 3.46 | 2.09 |
| 26.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 1 | Reims | 3.22 | 3.32 | 2.12 |
| 20.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 2 | Reims | 1.91 | 3.49 | 3.72 |
| 13.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Annecy | 1 - 1 | Reims | 3.33 | 3.13 | 2.17 |
| 25.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 2 - 0 | Reims | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.02 |
| 11.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 2 - 2 | Reims | 4.74 | 3.74 | 1.65 |
| 02.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 2 | Reims | 2.37 | 3.35 | 2.61 |
| 27.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | Reims | 4.80 | 3.72 | 1.66 |
Away: 8 wins, 12 draws and 6 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 8 | 31% |
| Draws | 12 | 46% |
| Losses | 6 | 23% |
| Goals | 64 | 2.46 |
| Scored Goals | 36 | 1.38 |
| Conceded Goals | 28 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 18 | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 18 | 69% |
| BTS | 15 | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 31% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 0 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 2 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 4 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 3 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 12 | 46.15% |
| -1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -2 | 1 | 3.85% |