Saint Etienne
Ligue 2
France
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Saint-Etienne |
| Stadium: | Stade Geoffroy-Guichard |
| Capacity: | 42 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 3 - 0 | Saint Etienne | 3.79 | 3.56 | 1.90 |
| 17.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Red Star Paris | 0 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 3.09 | 3.46 | 2.17 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Metz | 2 - 2 | Saint Etienne | 3.55 | 3.54 | 1.97 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque | 2 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 4.40 | 3.94 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dijon | 2 - 3 | Saint Etienne | 4.29 | 3.58 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Sochaux | 0 - 3 | Saint Etienne | 3.54 | 3.36 | 2.03 |
| 22.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Rangers | 2 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 1.62 | 3.91 | 4.32 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Servette | 1 - 0 | Saint Etienne | 2.13 | 3.46 | 2.93 |
| 29.05.2026 | Playoff | Nice | 4 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 1.94 | 3.20 | 4.21 |
| 02.05.2026 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 2 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 3.14 | 3.59 | 2.04 |
| 18.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Bastia | 2 - 0 | Saint Etienne | 3.63 | 3.30 | 1.98 |
| 04.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 3.79 | 3.34 | 1.92 |
| 14.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 0 - 0 | Saint Etienne | 4.35 | 3.67 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 0 - 3 | Saint Etienne | 2.91 | 3.53 | 2.24 |
| 14.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 1 - 2 | Saint Etienne | 2.46 | 3.32 | 2.65 |
| 24.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Reims | 1 - 0 | Saint Etienne | 2.08 | 3.41 | 3.24 |
| 03.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Le Mans | 0 - 0 | Saint Etienne | 2.74 | 3.30 | 2.41 |
| 21.12.2025 | Coupe de France | Nice | 2 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 1.97 | 3.44 | 3.34 |
| 06.12.2025 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque | 1 - 0 | Saint Etienne | 2.52 | 3.38 | 2.56 |
| 08.11.2025 | Ligue 2 | Troyes | 2 - 3 | Saint Etienne | 2.38 | 3.43 | 2.75 |
| 01.11.2025 | Ligue 2 | Red Star Paris | 2 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 2.81 | 3.30 | 2.37 |
| 25.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Annecy | 4 - 0 | Saint Etienne | 3.40 | 3.39 | 2.03 |
| 04.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Montpellier | 0 - 2 | Saint Etienne | 3.16 | 3.44 | 2.11 |
| 23.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 0 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 4.81 | 3.84 | 1.63 |
| 13.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 2 | Saint Etienne | 3.81 | 3.51 | 1.87 |
Away: 9 wins, 4 draws and 12 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 9 | 36% |
| Draws | 4 | 16% |
| Losses | 12 | 48% |
| Goals | 64 | 2.56 |
| Scored Goals | 29 | 1.16 |
| Conceded Goals | 35 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 18 | 72% |
| BTS | 12 | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 20% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 10 | 40.00% |
| 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 8 | 32.00% |
| +1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 0 | 4 | 16.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.00% |