Rot-Weiss Essen
3. Liga
Germany
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Essen |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Wehen Wiesbaden | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.90 | 3.71 | 2.14 |
| 09.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 5 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.59 | 3.63 | 2.34 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1.21 | 5.94 | 9.03 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | SV Ried | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2026 | Second Bund. Pl. | Greuther Furth | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1.72 | 3.87 | 4.13 |
| 16.05.2026 | 3. Liga | Ulm 1846 | 2 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 4.51 | 4.23 | 1.51 |
| 02.05.2026 | 3. Liga | Stuttgart II | 6 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 3.29 | 3.80 | 1.81 |
| 19.04.2026 | 3. Liga | Energie Cottbus | 5 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.23 | 3.48 | 2.61 |
| 07.04.2026 | 3. Liga | Schweinfurt 05 | 1 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 5.25 | 4.19 | 1.44 |
| 27.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Bochum | 0 - 4 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1.37 | 4.74 | 6.25 |
| 22.03.2026 | 3. Liga | Viktoria Koln | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.73 | 3.36 | 2.19 |
| 07.03.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 4 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.84 | 3.54 | 2.05 |
| 28.02.2026 | 3. Liga | Hansa Rostock | 3 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1.96 | 3.36 | 3.18 |
| 21.02.2026 | 3. Liga | Osnabruck | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.31 | 3.28 | 2.91 |
| 08.02.2026 | 3. Liga | Alemannia Aachen | 3 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.74 | 3.38 | 2.28 |
| 17.01.2026 | 3. Liga | Munchen 1860 | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.66 | 3.39 | 2.33 |
| 13.12.2025 | 3. Liga | Verl | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.11 | 3.59 | 2.88 |
| 29.11.2025 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.53 | 3.36 | 2.45 |
| 08.11.2025 | 3. Liga | Ingolstadt | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.59 | 3.61 | 2.31 |
| 26.10.2025 | 3. Liga | Duisburg | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.19 | 3.32 | 2.96 |
| 05.10.2025 | 3. Liga | Erzgebirge Aue | 2 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.85 | 3.50 | 2.17 |
| 27.09.2025 | 3. Liga | Waldhof Mannheim | 6 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 3.09 | 3.46 | 2.05 |
| 12.09.2025 | 3. Liga | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 3.05 | 3.45 | 2.06 |
| 22.08.2025 | 3. Liga | Wehen Wiesbaden | 3 - 4 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.66 | 3.32 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.2025 | 3. Liga | Havelse | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 4.39 | 3.91 | 1.62 |
| 18.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Magdeburg | 2 - 5 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1.57 | 4.26 | 4.23 |
Away: 10 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 10 | 38% |
| Draws | 7 | 27% |
| Losses | 9 | 35% |
| Goals | 109 | 4.19 |
| Scored Goals | 50 | 1.92 |
| Conceded Goals | 59 | 2.27 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 23 | 88% |
| BTS | 19 | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 20 | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 15 | 58% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 6 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 7 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 26.92% |
| +1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| -3 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| -5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -1 | 1 | 3.85% |