Saarbrucken
3. Liga
Germany
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Saarbrucken |
| Stadium: | Ludwigsparkstadion |
| Capacity: | 35 303 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 3 - 4 | Hansa Rostock | 2.41 | 3.55 | 2.56 |
| 10.05.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 3 - 2 | Saarbrucken | 2.92 | 3.73 | 1.96 |
| 02.05.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim | 1.75 | 3.72 | 3.56 |
| 26.04.2026 | 3. Liga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 2 | Saarbrucken | 1.78 | 3.91 | 3.74 |
| 18.04.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 0 - 0 | Munchen 1860 | 2.02 | 3.37 | 3.07 |
| 11.04.2026 | 3. Liga | Havelse | 2 - 0 | Saarbrucken | 4.09 | 3.88 | 1.62 |
| 08.04.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 1 - 1 | Alemannia Aachen | 2.12 | 3.35 | 2.86 |
| 05.04.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 1 - 0 | Ingolstadt | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.31 |
| 21.03.2026 | 3. Liga | Verl | 3 - 0 | Saarbrucken | 1.80 | 3.62 | 3.46 |
| 14.03.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 1 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg | 1.86 | 3.46 | 3.44 |
| 08.03.2026 | 3. Liga | Duisburg | 4 - 2 | Saarbrucken | 2.16 | 3.25 | 2.85 |
| 04.03.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 0 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 1.95 | 3.42 | 3.17 |
| 01.03.2026 | 3. Liga | Schweinfurt 05 | 2 - 2 | Saarbrucken | 4.64 | 3.76 | 1.57 |
| 21.02.2026 | 3. Liga | Ulm 1846 | 1 - 1 | Saarbrucken | 2.97 | 3.39 | 2.14 |
| 14.02.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 0 | Stuttgart II | 1.90 | 3.57 | 3.40 |
| 07.02.2026 | 3. Liga | Erzgebirge Aue | 0 - 0 | Saarbrucken | 2.83 | 3.37 | 2.21 |
| 31.01.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 0 - 1 | Osnabruck | 2.41 | 3.27 | 2.63 |
| 23.01.2026 | 3. Liga | Viktoria Koln | 2 - 0 | Saarbrucken | 2.56 | 3.38 | 2.42 |
| 17.01.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 1 - 1 | Energie Cottbus | 2.19 | 3.55 | 2.76 |
| 20.12.2025 | 3. Liga | Hansa Rostock | 1 - 1 | Saarbrucken | 1.67 | 3.79 | 4.25 |
| 13.12.2025 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 2 | Hoffenheim II | 2.53 | 3.47 | 2.40 |
| 07.12.2025 | 3. Liga | Waldhof Mannheim | 2 - 1 | Saarbrucken | 2.06 | 3.41 | 3.10 |
| 29.11.2025 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2.53 | 3.36 | 2.45 |
| 23.11.2025 | 3. Liga | Munchen 1860 | 2 - 0 | Saarbrucken | 2.26 | 3.33 | 2.80 |
| 08.11.2025 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 1 - 1 | Havelse | 1.42 | 4.54 | 5.89 |
| 02.11.2025 | 3. Liga | Alemannia Aachen | 2 - 0 | Saarbrucken | 2.28 | 3.54 | 2.77 |
| 25.10.2025 | 3. Liga | Ingolstadt | 2 - 1 | Saarbrucken | 2.24 | 3.60 | 2.68 |
| 18.10.2025 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 4 | Verl | 2.08 | 3.59 | 2.97 |
| 04.10.2025 | 3. Liga | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 1 | Saarbrucken | 2.89 | 3.46 | 2.17 |
| 30.09.2025 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 0 - 0 | Duisburg | 2.21 | 3.38 | 2.86 |
| 27.09.2025 | 3. Liga | Wehen Wiesbaden | 1 - 1 | Saarbrucken | 2.18 | 3.47 | 2.85 |
| 19.09.2025 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 1 | Schweinfurt 05 | 1.46 | 4.27 | 5.60 |
| 16.09.2025 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 3 - 1 | Ulm 1846 | 1.99 | 3.46 | 3.23 |
| 13.09.2025 | 3. Liga | Stuttgart II | 1 - 3 | Saarbrucken | 2.86 | 3.43 | 2.18 |
| 30.08.2025 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 4 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue | 1.81 | 3.72 | 3.72 |
| 23.08.2025 | 3. Liga | Osnabruck | 2 - 0 | Saarbrucken | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.45 |
| 09.08.2025 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 1 | Viktoria Koln | 1.87 | 3.59 | 3.48 |
| 02.08.2025 | 3. Liga | Energie Cottbus | 3 - 3 | Saarbrucken | 2.46 | 3.52 | 2.43 |
Overall: 10 wins, 14 draws and 14 losses in last 38 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Osnabruck | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Energie Cottbus | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 4 | Duisburg | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 |
| 5 | Hansa Rostock | 3 - 4 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Verl | 2 - 4 | 3 - 0 |
| 7 | Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 8 | Munchen 1860 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 9 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Waldhof Mannheim | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Viktoria Koln | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 12 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 13 | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Stuttgart II | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 15 | Saarbrucken | - | - |
| 16 | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 17 | Havelse | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 18 | Erzgebirge Aue | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 19 | Ulm 1846 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 20 | Schweinfurt 05 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 38 | |
| Wins | 10 | 26% |
| Draws | 14 | 37% |
| Losses | 14 | 37% |
| Goals | 108 | 2.84 |
| Scored Goals | 51 | 1.34 |
| Conceded Goals | 57 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 28 | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 31 | 82% |
| BTS | 24 | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 33 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 29% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 21.05% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 13.16% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 2 - 4 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 2.63% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 16 | 42.11% |
| 3 | 6 | 15.79% |
| 4 | 4 | 10.53% |
| 0 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 5 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 6 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 1 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.63% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 14 | 36.84% |
| -2 | 7 | 18.42% |
| -1 | 6 | 15.79% |
| +2 | 5 | 13.16% |
| +1 | 4 | 10.53% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.63% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.63% |