Diosgyori
NB I
Hungary
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Miskolc |
| Stadium: | DVTK |
| Capacity: | 17 000 (4 641) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 4 - 0 | Diosgyori | 1.17 | 6.62 | 11.49 |
| 25.04.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 2 | Diosgyori | 1.59 | 3.80 | 4.84 |
| 10.04.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 3 - 1 | Diosgyori | 1.22 | 5.76 | 9.75 |
| 21.03.2026 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 3 - 1 | Diosgyori | 2.03 | 3.34 | 3.28 |
| 08.03.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 1 | Diosgyori | 2.05 | 3.53 | 3.11 |
| 05.03.2026 | Hungarian Cup | Honved Budapest | 1 - 0 | Diosgyori | 2.19 | 3.09 | 2.78 |
| 21.02.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 2 - 1 | Diosgyori | 1.84 | 3.61 | 3.69 |
| 14.02.2026 | NB I | Paksi | 1 - 2 | Diosgyori | 1.51 | 4.37 | 5.09 |
| 11.02.2026 | Hungarian Cup | Paksi | 2 - 6 | Diosgyori | 1.54 | 4.07 | 4.79 |
| 25.01.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 3 - 2 | Diosgyori | 1.62 | 3.87 | 4.70 |
| 15.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 2 | Diosgyori | 1.51 | 4.11 | 4.94 |
| 13.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Bodo Glimt | 4 - 1 | Diosgyori | 1.60 | 3.87 | 4.29 |
| 13.12.2025 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 2 - 1 | Diosgyori | 1.58 | 3.91 | 4.89 |
| 29.11.2025 | NB I | Kazincbarcikai | 1 - 1 | Diosgyori | 2.70 | 3.39 | 2.34 |
| 08.11.2025 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 2 - 0 | Diosgyori | 1.94 | 3.60 | 3.37 |
| 18.10.2025 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 3 - 1 | Diosgyori | 1.52 | 4.37 | 4.92 |
| 05.10.2025 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 0 | Diosgyori | 1.95 | 3.56 | 3.39 |
| 19.09.2025 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 2 | Diosgyori | 1.20 | 6.30 | 10.34 |
| 23.08.2025 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 1 - 4 | Diosgyori | 2.19 | 3.47 | 2.92 |
| 09.08.2025 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 5 - 0 | Diosgyori | 1.74 | 3.98 | 3.89 |
| 25.07.2025 | NB I | Ujpest | 3 - 1 | Diosgyori | 1.99 | 3.43 | 3.42 |
| 13.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Artis Brno | 2 - 0 | Diosgyori | 5.51 | 4.42 | 1.43 |
| 11.07.2025 | Club Friendly | SV Ried | 1 - 1 | Diosgyori | 2.16 | 3.55 | 2.66 |
| 06.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 3 | Diosgyori | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2025 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 4 - 3 | Diosgyori | 1.27 | 5.64 | 8.08 |
| 11.05.2025 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 1 - 0 | Diosgyori | 1.92 | 3.51 | 3.50 |
| 26.04.2025 | NB I | Ujpest | 1 - 1 | Diosgyori | 1.92 | 3.43 | 3.57 |
| 05.04.2025 | NB I | Debreceni | 4 - 1 | Diosgyori | 1.84 | 3.60 | 3.69 |
Away: 6 wins, 5 draws and 17 losses in last 28 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 28 | |
| Wins | 6 | 21% |
| Draws | 5 | 18% |
| Losses | 17 | 61% |
| Goals | 97 | 3.46 |
| Scored Goals | 38 | 1.36 |
| Conceded Goals | 59 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 27 | 96% |
| BTS | 20 | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 25 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 14 | 50% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 14.29% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 14.29% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 6 - 2 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 3.57% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 25.00% |
| 4 | 7 | 25.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 17.86% |
| 3 | 4 | 14.29% |
| 1 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.57% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 7 | 25.00% |
| -2 | 6 | 21.43% |
| 0 | 5 | 17.86% |
| +1 | 2 | 7.14% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.14% |
| -3 | 2 | 7.14% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.57% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.57% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.57% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.57% |