Kispest Honved
NB I
Hungary
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Budapest |
| Stadium: | Bozsik Arena |
| Capacity: | 8 200 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.02 | 3.44 | 3.22 |
| 14.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 2.53 | 3.31 | 2.47 |
| 01.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 3 - 3 | MTK Budapest | 2.51 | 3.35 | 2.46 |
| 27.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Kispest Honved | 2 - 1 | Kisvarda | 2.74 | 3.38 | 2.23 |
| 21.04.2026 | Hungarian Cup | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.98 | 3.15 | 2.16 |
| 05.03.2026 | Hungarian Cup | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Diosgyori | 2.19 | 3.09 | 2.78 |
| 20.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Kispest Honved | 1 - 2 | FC Slovacko | - | - | - |
| 03.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Kispest Honved | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 6.95 | 4.62 | 1.35 |
| 31.10.2024 | Hungarian Cup | Kispest Honved | 1 - 5 | Paksi | 6.71 | 4.59 | 1.33 |
| 02.11.2023 | Hungarian Cup | Kispest Honved | 2 - 2 | Paksi | 5.78 | 4.38 | 1.44 |
| 12.07.2023 | Club Friendly | Kispest Honved | 0 - 2 | Kecskemeti | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2023 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 3 | Mezokovesdi SE | 2.09 | 3.06 | 3.53 |
| 05.05.2023 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Kecskemeti | 2.43 | 3.27 | 2.68 |
| 21.04.2023 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 0 - 1 | Ujpest | 2.20 | 3.21 | 3.06 |
| 01.04.2023 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 2 | Paksi | 2.25 | 3.45 | 2.80 |
| 11.03.2023 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.34 | 3.32 | 2.86 |
| 05.03.2023 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 3 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.89 | 3.09 | 2.36 |
| 19.02.2023 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 3 | Debreceni | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.72 |
| 04.02.2023 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda | 3.00 | 3.33 | 2.21 |
| 17.01.2023 | Club Friendly | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Kolubara Laz. | 1.83 | 3.89 | 3.39 |
| 13.01.2023 | Club Friendly | Kispest Honved | 0 - 2 | HNK Rijeka | 3.10 | 3.67 | 1.95 |
| 13.11.2022 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 0 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 4.85 | 4.01 | 1.58 |
| 10.11.2022 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 0 | Vasas Budapest | 2.22 | 3.15 | 3.16 |
| 29.10.2022 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 0 - 1 | Fehervar | 2.87 | 3.34 | 2.29 |
| 08.10.2022 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 2 | Mezokovesdi SE | 2.06 | 3.42 | 3.31 |
Home: 8 wins, 5 draws and 12 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 8 | 32% |
| Draws | 5 | 20% |
| Losses | 12 | 48% |
| Goals | 66 | 2.64 |
| Scored Goals | 29 | 1.16 |
| Conceded Goals | 37 | 1.48 |
| Matches Scored | 19 | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 76% |
| BTS | 13 | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 28% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 8 | 32.00% |
| 2 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 3 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 8 | 32.00% |
| +1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 20.00% |
| -2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.00% |