MTK Budapest
NB I
Hungary
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Budapest |
| Stadium: | Nandor Hidegkuti |
| Capacity: | 12 700 (5 515) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 2.12 | 3.62 | 2.89 |
| 25.10.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 5 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.41 | 4.68 | 5.88 |
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Paksi | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.92 | 3.95 | 3.05 |
| 28.08.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 2.13 | 3.52 | 2.92 |
| 15.08.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 1 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 1.91 | 3.67 | 3.34 |
| 01.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 3 - 3 | MTK Budapest | 2.51 | 3.35 | 2.46 |
| 15.05.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 1.94 | 3.53 | 3.39 |
| 24.04.2026 | NB I | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 4.01 | 3.71 | 1.73 |
| 04.04.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 2.07 | 3.34 | 3.16 |
| 13.03.2026 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 0 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.40 | 4.73 | 5.90 |
| 27.02.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 1.90 | 3.67 | 3.43 |
| 08.02.2026 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 4 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 1.96 | 3.41 | 3.40 |
| 24.01.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 2 - 3 | MTK Budapest | 2.20 | 3.37 | 2.90 |
| 20.12.2025 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 1.95 | 3.63 | 3.29 |
| 06.12.2025 | NB I | Paksi | 3 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 1.67 | 4.07 | 4.09 |
| 29.11.2025 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.62 | 4.27 | 4.72 |
| 23.11.2025 | NB I | Diosgyori | 4 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 2.50 | 3.69 | 2.39 |
| 01.11.2025 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 4 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 1.39 | 4.89 | 6.36 |
| 25.10.2025 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 1.73 | 3.93 | 3.89 |
| 03.10.2025 | NB I | Kazincbarcikai | 3 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 3.57 | 3.69 | 1.87 |
| 13.09.2025 | Hungarian Cup | BFC Siofok | 1 - 7 | MTK Budapest | 19.95 | 8.38 | 1.07 |
| 30.08.2025 | NB I | Ujpest | 1 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 1.94 | 3.65 | 3.37 |
| 01.08.2025 | NB I | Debreceni | 1 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 2.09 | 3.71 | 2.95 |
Away: 3 wins, 10 draws and 10 losses in last 23 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 23 | |
| Wins | 3 | 13% |
| Draws | 10 | 43% |
| Losses | 10 | 43% |
| Goals | 82 | 3.57 |
| Scored Goals | 31 | 1.35 |
| Conceded Goals | 51 | 2.22 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 91% |
| BTS | 15 | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 74% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 57% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 7 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 7 | 30.43% |
| 3 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 2 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 5 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 8 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 43.48% |
| -3 | 4 | 17.39% |
| -2 | 3 | 13.04% |
| +1 | 2 | 8.70% |
| +6 | 1 | 4.35% |
| -1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| -5 | 1 | 4.35% |