Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
First Division
Iceland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Mosfellsbaer |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 2 - 0 | Vestri | 1.26 | 5.66 | 7.29 |
| 25.08.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 2 - 0 | Grotta Seltjarnarnes | 1.26 | 5.70 | 7.05 |
| 17.08.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 2 - 2 | HK Kopavogur | 1.58 | 4.31 | 4.11 |
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 4 - 1 | Grindavik | 1.33 | 5.12 | 6.07 |
| 16.07.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 3 - 2 | Leiknir Reykjavik | 1.32 | 5.02 | 6.35 |
| 29.06.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 8 - 1 | Aegir | 1.21 | 6.14 | 8.44 |
| 26.06.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 2 - 0 | Njardvik | 2.13 | 3.57 | 2.75 |
| 10.06.2026 | Visa bikarinn | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 3 - 1 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 3.12 | 3.93 | 1.86 |
| 31.05.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 5 - 1 | Fylkir Reykjavik | 2.51 | 3.44 | 2.31 |
| 22.05.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 4 - 3 | Throttur Reykjavik | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.67 |
| 13.05.2026 | Visa bikarinn | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 5 - 2 | Njardvik | 1.94 | 3.74 | 3.00 |
| 01.05.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 0 - 0 | Volsungur Husavik | 1.15 | 7.02 | 10.51 |
| 24.04.2026 | First Division | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 4 - 7 | IR Reykjavik | 1.86 | 3.63 | 3.32 |
| 25.02.2026 | League Cup | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 0 - 5 | Thor Akureyri | 2.35 | 3.99 | 2.73 |
| 06.02.2026 | League Cup | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 2 - 0 | Grotta Seltjarnarnes | 1.45 | 4.42 | 4.99 |
| 19.10.2025 | Rel. Group | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 1 - 1 | Vestri | 2.11 | 3.36 | 2.84 |
| 28.09.2025 | Rel. Group | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 3 - 2 | KA Akureyri | 2.72 | 3.58 | 2.12 |
| 31.08.2025 | Premier League | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 1 - 2 | FH Hafnarfjordur | 3.13 | 3.78 | 1.99 |
| 17.08.2025 | Premier League | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 3 - 3 | KA Akureyri | 2.80 | 3.44 | 2.12 |
| 06.08.2025 | Premier League | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 1 - 1 | Vestri | 1.94 | 3.54 | 3.43 |
| 17.07.2025 | Premier League | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 1 - 1 | Fram Reykjavik | 2.67 | 3.52 | 2.31 |
| 03.07.2025 | Premier League | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 2 - 2 | Breidablik Kopavogur | 3.84 | 3.79 | 1.68 |
| 19.06.2025 | Visa bikarinn | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 0 - 1 | Fram Reykjavik | 2.44 | 3.51 | 2.37 |
| 15.06.2025 | Premier League | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 4 - 1 | Akranes | 2.35 | 3.53 | 2.42 |
| 29.05.2025 | Premier League | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 0 - 2 | Valur Reykjavik | 4.23 | 4.18 | 1.54 |
Home: 13 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 13 | 52% |
| Draws | 7 | 28% |
| Losses | 5 | 20% |
| Goals | 103 | 4.12 |
| Scored Goals | 62 | 2.48 |
| Conceded Goals | 41 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 80% |
| BTS | 17 | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 14 | 56% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 8 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 7 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 32.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 7 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 9 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 11 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 28.00% |
| +2 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +3 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| +7 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 4.00% |