Fylkir Reykjavik
First Division
Iceland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Reykjavik |
| Stadium: | Fylkisvollur |
| Capacity: | 4 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 3 - 1 | Grotta Seltjarnarnes | 1.32 | 4.98 | 6.54 |
| 22.08.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 6 - 1 | Grindavik | 1.47 | 4.37 | 4.96 |
| 13.08.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 3 - 3 | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 2.19 | 3.67 | 2.58 |
| 29.07.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 3 - 1 | Volsungur Husavik | 1.21 | 5.73 | 8.91 |
| 21.07.2026 | Visa bikarinn | Fylkir Reykjavik | 1 - 1 | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 2.09 | 3.63 | 2.78 |
| 17.07.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 4 - 1 | Njardvik | 1.77 | 3.70 | 3.57 |
| 26.06.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 0 - 2 | HK Kopavogur | 1.68 | 3.90 | 3.83 |
| 13.06.2026 | Visa bikarinn | Fylkir Reykjavik | 1 - 1 | Grotta Seltjarnarnes | 1.46 | 4.31 | 5.17 |
| 06.06.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 1 - 3 | Throttur Reykjavik | 1.94 | 3.46 | 3.23 |
| 27.05.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 3 - 0 | Leiknir Reykjavik | 1.38 | 4.44 | 6.45 |
| 18.05.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 2 - 1 | IR Reykjavik | 1.38 | 4.61 | 5.84 |
| 14.05.2026 | Visa bikarinn | Fylkir Reykjavik | 5 - 0 | FH Hafnarfjordur | 3.23 | 4.05 | 1.79 |
| 04.05.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 2 - 0 | Vestri | 1.74 | 3.73 | 3.71 |
| 24.04.2026 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 3 - 0 | Aegir | 1.26 | 5.28 | 8.15 |
| 21.03.2026 | League Cup | Fylkir Reykjavik | 4 - 4 | KR Reykjavik | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2026 | League Cup | Fylkir Reykjavik | 4 - 2 | Vestmannaeyjar | 1.96 | 4.15 | 2.85 |
| 06.02.2026 | League Cup | Fylkir Reykjavik | 3 - 0 | Breidablik Kopavogur | 1.78 | 6.88 | 5.77 |
| 06.09.2025 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | Volsungur Husavik | 1.27 | 5.62 | 7.46 |
| 17.08.2025 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 4 - 0 | Keflavik IF | 2.23 | 3.71 | 2.58 |
| 08.08.2025 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | Thor Akureyri | 2.38 | 3.78 | 2.32 |
| 25.07.2025 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 3 - 3 | Fjolnir Reykjavik | 1.49 | 4.36 | 4.91 |
| 18.07.2025 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 0 - 1 | Njardvik | 2.91 | 3.67 | 2.05 |
| 04.07.2025 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | IR Reykjavik | 2.59 | 3.50 | 2.34 |
| 20.06.2025 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | HK Kopavogur | 1.98 | 3.65 | 3.06 |
| 13.06.2025 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 1 - 1 | Grindavik | 1.66 | 4.05 | 3.89 |
| 04.06.2025 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | Leiknir Reykjavik | 1.38 | 4.83 | 5.77 |
| 23.05.2025 | First Division | Fylkir Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | Throttur Reykjavik | 1.62 | 4.02 | 4.16 |
Home: 12 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 12 | 44% |
| Draws | 6 | 22% |
| Losses | 9 | 33% |
| Goals | 100 | 3.70 |
| Scored Goals | 62 | 2.30 |
| Conceded Goals | 38 | 1.41 |
| Matches Scored | 25 | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 78% |
| BTS | 19 | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 26 | 96% |
| Over 2.5 | 21 | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 41% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 10 | 37.04% |
| 2 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 4 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 6 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 0 | 6 | 22.22% |
| +2 | 4 | 14.81% |
| +3 | 4 | 14.81% |
| +5 | 2 | 7.41% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.70% |