IR Reykjavik
First Division
Iceland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Reykjavik |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 2 | Grindavik | 1.92 | 3.85 | 3.06 |
| 29.03.2026 | Visa bikarinn | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 3 | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 2.09 | 3.79 | 2.68 |
| 26.02.2026 | League Cup | IR Reykjavik | 3 - 2 | Grindavik | 1.43 | 4.70 | 4.60 |
| 07.02.2026 | League Cup | IR Reykjavik | 4 - 3 | KA Akureyri | 4.36 | 4.50 | 1.51 |
| 08.01.2026 | Iceland | IR Reykjavik | 4 - 2 | Fjolnir Reykjavik | 1.47 | 4.63 | 4.66 |
| 13.09.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | Fylkir Reykjavik | 2.24 | 3.24 | 2.80 |
| 29.08.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 4 - 2 | Keflavik IF | 2.15 | 3.64 | 2.72 |
| 17.08.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 0 - 1 | Thor Akureyri | 2.30 | 3.64 | 2.52 |
| 08.08.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 3 - 3 | Fjolnir Reykjavik | 1.40 | 4.66 | 5.64 |
| 25.07.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 2 | Njardvik | 2.56 | 3.57 | 2.27 |
| 11.07.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | HK Kopavogur | 2.36 | 3.56 | 2.49 |
| 27.06.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 6 - 1 | Grindavik | 1.53 | 4.19 | 4.88 |
| 13.06.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 1 - 0 | Leiknir Reykjavik | 1.72 | 3.83 | 3.81 |
| 04.06.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 1 | Throttur Reykjavik | 2.09 | 3.56 | 2.90 |
| 23.05.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 0 | Selfoss | 1.65 | 3.86 | 4.21 |
| 03.05.2025 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 1 - 0 | Volsungur Husavik | 1.64 | 3.81 | 4.17 |
| 21.02.2025 | League Cup | IR Reykjavik | 3 - 1 | Aft. Mosfellsbaer | 4.69 | 4.84 | 1.45 |
| 15.01.2025 | Iceland | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 2 | Fjolnir Reykjavik | 1.86 | 4.06 | 2.97 |
| 04.01.2025 | Iceland | IR Reykjavik | 6 - 1 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 4.48 | 4.97 | 1.48 |
| 18.09.2024 | Playoff | IR Reykjavik | 1 - 4 | Keflavik IF | 2.40 | 3.37 | 2.52 |
| 08.09.2024 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 1 | Grotta Seltjarnarnes | 1.39 | 4.43 | 5.87 |
| 18.08.2024 | First Division | IR Reykjavik | 1 - 1 | Njardvik | 2.03 | 3.74 | 2.80 |
Home: 12 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses in last 22 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 12 | 55% |
| Draws | 5 | 23% |
| Losses | 5 | 23% |
| Goals | 89 | 4.05 |
| Scored Goals | 53 | 2.41 |
| Conceded Goals | 36 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 95% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 86% |
| BTS | 18 | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 59% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 4 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 6 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 4 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 5 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 6 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 7 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 6 | 27.27% |
| 0 | 5 | 22.73% |
| +2 | 4 | 18.18% |
| -1 | 4 | 18.18% |
| +5 | 2 | 9.09% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.55% |