Njardvik
First Division
Iceland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Njardvik |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | First Division | Njardvik | 2 - 0 | Fylkir Reykjavik | 2.60 | 3.42 | 2.27 |
| 21.02.2026 | League Cup | Njardvik | 1 - 0 | KA Akureyri | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2026 | League Cup | Njardvik | 2 - 2 | Grindavik | 1.27 | 5.63 | 7.47 |
| 01.02.2026 | League Cup | Njardvik | 3 - 1 | IR Reykjavik | 2.03 | 3.76 | 2.80 |
| 21.09.2025 | Playoff | Njardvik | 0 - 3 | Keflavik IF | 2.02 | 3.71 | 2.93 |
| 13.09.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 3 - 0 | Grindavik | 1.19 | 6.40 | 9.29 |
| 29.08.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 3 - 1 | Leiknir Reykjavik | 1.34 | 4.83 | 6.43 |
| 17.08.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 2 - 3 | Throttur Reykjavik | 1.55 | 4.24 | 4.45 |
| 08.08.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 2 - 1 | Selfoss | 1.28 | 5.41 | 7.31 |
| 29.07.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 3 - 0 | HK Kopavogur | 1.66 | 3.97 | 3.97 |
| 26.06.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 3 - 1 | Keflavik IF | 2.61 | 3.53 | 2.30 |
| 14.06.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 3 - 1 | Thor Akureyri | 1.81 | 3.77 | 3.45 |
| 04.06.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 1 - 1 | Fjolnir Reykjavik | 1.40 | 4.54 | 5.94 |
| 16.05.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 1 - 1 | IR Reykjavik | 1.66 | 3.97 | 4.03 |
| 10.05.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 5 - 1 | Volsungur Husavik | 1.44 | 4.27 | 5.35 |
| 02.05.2025 | First Division | Njardvik | 1 - 1 | Fylkir Reykjavik | 3.49 | 3.76 | 1.80 |
| 27.02.2025 | League Cup | Njardvik | 2 - 3 | Breidablik Kopavogur | 8.88 | 6.29 | 1.19 |
| 09.02.2025 | League Cup | Njardvik | 0 - 1 | KA Akureyri | 3.25 | 3.86 | 1.82 |
| 07.09.2024 | First Division | Njardvik | 0 - 0 | Keflavik IF | 2.64 | 3.59 | 2.21 |
| 22.08.2024 | First Division | Njardvik | 1 - 0 | Grotta Seltjarnarnes | 1.51 | 4.26 | 4.57 |
| 14.08.2024 | First Division | Njardvik | 0 - 0 | Fjolnir Reykjavik | 2.26 | 3.72 | 2.49 |
| 25.07.2024 | First Division | Njardvik | 1 - 1 | Throttur Reykjavik | 2.05 | 3.65 | 2.87 |
| 18.07.2024 | First Division | Njardvik | 3 - 2 | Leiknir Reykjavik | 1.75 | 3.89 | 3.51 |
Home: 12 wins, 7 draws and 4 losses in last 23 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 23 | |
| Wins | 12 | 52% |
| Draws | 7 | 30% |
| Losses | 4 | 17% |
| Goals | 66 | 2.87 |
| Scored Goals | 42 | 1.83 |
| Conceded Goals | 24 | 1.04 |
| Matches Scored | 19 | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 70% |
| BTS | 14 | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 39% |
| Results | ||
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 4 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 3 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 1 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 5 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 30.43% |
| +2 | 5 | 21.74% |
| +1 | 4 | 17.39% |
| -1 | 3 | 13.04% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.70% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.35% |