Arema Malang
Super League
Indonesia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Malang |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 3 | Bali United | 3.31 | 3.60 | 1.87 |
| 25.10.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 4 - 0 | Dewa United Banten | 3.20 | 3.41 | 1.96 |
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 2 - 2 | Bhayangkara L. | 2.23 | 3.32 | 2.78 |
| 18.09.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 1 | Persik Kediri | 1.61 | 3.80 | 4.52 |
| 04.09.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 4 - 0 | Isenmulang Kalt. | 1.51 | 3.81 | 5.45 |
| 31.07.2026 | President's Cup | Arema Malang | 2 - 0 | Brunei DPMM FC | 1.41 | 4.11 | 6.36 |
| 22.05.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 3 - 1 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 2.11 | 3.47 | 2.89 |
| 09.05.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 3 - 0 | PSM Makassar | 2.25 | 3.29 | 2.76 |
| 28.04.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 0 - 4 | Persebaya Surabaya | 2.16 | 3.31 | 2.89 |
| 18.04.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 2 - 0 | Persis Solo | 1.76 | 3.55 | 3.83 |
| 03.04.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 1 | Java United | 3.03 | 3.32 | 2.08 |
| 06.03.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 3 - 4 | Bali United | 1.85 | 3.44 | 3.53 |
| 15.02.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 3 - 0 | Semen Padang | 1.82 | 3.48 | 3.67 |
| 02.02.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 0 | Persijap Jepara | 1.64 | 3.57 | 4.54 |
| 11.01.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 2 - 1 | Persik Kediri | 2.17 | 3.18 | 2.97 |
| 30.12.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 0 - 1 | Persita Tangerang | 2.00 | 3.21 | 3.31 |
| 23.12.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 2 - 2 | Madura United | 1.85 | 3.33 | 3.67 |
| 08.11.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 2 | Persija Jakarta | 3.54 | 3.42 | 1.86 |
| 26.10.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 3 | Borneo Samarinda | 2.77 | 3.36 | 2.21 |
| 22.09.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 2 | Persib Bandung | 2.98 | 3.06 | 2.22 |
| 13.09.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 2 | Dewa United Banten | 2.67 | 3.26 | 2.32 |
| 22.08.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 2 - 1 | Bhayangkara L. | 1.96 | 3.21 | 3.43 |
| 11.08.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 4 - 1 | PSBS Biak | 1.54 | 3.81 | 4.96 |
| 10.07.2025 | President's Cup | Arema Malang | 0 - 4 | Oxford United | 7.30 | 5.50 | 1.25 |
| 24.05.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 0 - 2 | Semen Padang | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.24 |
Home: 11 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 11 | 44% |
| Draws | 4 | 16% |
| Losses | 10 | 40% |
| Goals | 81 | 3.24 |
| Scored Goals | 44 | 1.76 |
| Conceded Goals | 37 | 1.48 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 18 | 72% |
| BTS | 14 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 44% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 9 | 36.00% |
| 3 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 2 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 0 | 4 | 16.00% |
| +1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +3 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -4 | 2 | 8.00% |