Esteghlal Khuzestan
Pro League
Iran
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Ahvaz |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 2 - 0 | Shams Az. Qazvin | 2.51 | 2.71 | 2.95 |
| 10.09.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 0 | Tractor Tabriz | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 1 | Chadormalou A. | 3.02 | 2.94 | 2.29 |
| 23.08.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 1 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.80 |
| 14.08.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0 - 2 | Aluminium Arak | 2.61 | 2.79 | 2.72 |
| 13.02.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 0 | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 2.55 | 2.86 | 2.72 |
| 01.02.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 1 | Aluminium Arak | 2.58 | 2.74 | 2.74 |
| 23.01.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0 - 0 | Paykan Tehran | 3.01 | 2.57 | 2.64 |
| 25.12.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 2 - 0 | Zob Ahan Isfahan | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.45 |
| 09.12.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0 - 1 | Kheybar Khorr. | 2.98 | 2.57 | 2.52 |
| 28.11.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0 - 1 | Gol Gohar S. | 4.32 | 2.81 | 1.90 |
| 22.11.2025 | Hazfi Cup | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0 - 3 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 3.35 | 2.74 | 2.22 |
| 31.10.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 1 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 3.60 | 2.70 | 2.15 |
| 17.10.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0 - 2 | Sepahan Isfahan | 3.91 | 3.03 | 1.90 |
| 26.09.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 2 - 0 | Mes Rafsanjan | 2.47 | 2.68 | 2.99 |
| 12.09.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran | 3.90 | 2.96 | 1.94 |
| 19.08.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 1 | Shams Az. Qazvin | 2.43 | 2.85 | 2.96 |
| 15.05.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 3 | Tractor Tabriz | 6.03 | 3.87 | 1.46 |
| 01.05.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0 - 0 | Kheybar Khorr. | 2.48 | 2.59 | 3.05 |
| 11.04.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 1 | Havadar | 1.78 | 2.99 | 4.55 |
| 29.03.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 2 - 0 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 2.65 | 2.40 | 3.12 |
| 27.02.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 2 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 2.34 | 2.53 | 3.37 |
| 06.02.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 0 | Shams Az. Qazvin | 2.15 | 2.62 | 3.66 |
| 25.01.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 1 | Gol Gohar S. | 3.03 | 2.39 | 2.83 |
Home: 8 wins, 9 draws and 7 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 8 | 33% |
| Draws | 9 | 38% |
| Losses | 7 | 29% |
| Goals | 42 | 1.75 |
| Scored Goals | 21 | 0.88 |
| Conceded Goals | 21 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 14 | 58% |
| BTS | 9 | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 16 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 3 | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 1 | 4% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 13 | 54.17% |
| 1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 9 | 37.50% |
| +1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| -1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| -2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.17% |