Esteghlal Tehran
Pro League
Iran
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Tehran |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.70 |
| 23.10.2026 | Pro League | Chadormalou A. | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 4.33 | 3.13 | 1.80 |
| 12.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1 - 2 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2.67 | 3.54 | 2.35 |
| 08.10.2026 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2.39 | 3.01 | 2.82 |
| 06.09.2026 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2026 | Pro League | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran | 3.95 | 3.07 | 1.90 |
| 18.08.2026 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 4.72 | 3.17 | 1.72 |
| 22.02.2026 | Pro League | Mes Rafsanjan | 0 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2026 | Pro League | Paykan Tehran | 1 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran | 3.90 | 3.42 | 1.76 |
| 23.01.2026 | Pro League | Zob Ahan Isfahan | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran | 3.89 | 2.62 | 2.12 |
| 01.01.2026 | Pro League | Sepahan Isfahan | 1 - 2 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2.33 | 2.87 | 3.01 |
| 24.12.2025 | ACL Two | Al-Muharraq | 0 - 3 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2.69 | 2.82 | 2.61 |
| 15.12.2025 | Pro League | Kheybar Khorr. | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 3.40 | 2.71 | 2.22 |
| 05.12.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2.47 | 2.71 | 2.88 |
| 26.10.2025 | Pro League | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 0 - 3 | Esteghlal Tehran | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2025 | Pro League | Chadormalou A. | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 3.59 | 2.43 | 2.37 |
| 26.09.2025 | Pro League | Shams Az. Qazvin | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 3.97 | 3.09 | 1.84 |
| 17.09.2025 | ACL Two | Al-Wasl Dubai | 7 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1.84 | 3.24 | 3.93 |
| 12.09.2025 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran | 3.90 | 2.96 | 1.94 |
| 19.08.2025 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 0 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2025 | Super Cup | Tractor Tabriz | 2 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1.99 | 3.00 | 4.21 |
| 15.05.2025 | Pro League | Sepahan Isfahan | 3 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1.43 | 3.77 | 6.53 |
| 16.04.2025 | Pro League | Gol Gohar S. | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2.38 | 2.66 | 3.08 |
Away: 7 wins, 10 draws and 6 losses in last 23 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 23 | |
| Wins | 7 | 30% |
| Draws | 10 | 43% |
| Losses | 6 | 26% |
| Goals | 46 | 2.00 |
| Scored Goals | 22 | 0.96 |
| Conceded Goals | 24 | 1.04 |
| Matches Scored | 16 | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 14 | 61% |
| BTS | 11 | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 14 | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 7 | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 2 | 9% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 26.09% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 1 - 7 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 30.43% |
| 1 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 3 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 0 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 8 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 43.48% |
| +1 | 5 | 21.74% |
| -1 | 3 | 13.04% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.70% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.70% |
| -6 | 1 | 4.35% |